E.A. Sports Today

Talladega Co. schedules

In the run up to Wednesday’s Talladega County high school football media day, here is the 2022 schedule for Talladega County teams

Aug. 19
B.B. Comer at Dadeville
Benjamin Russell at Sylacauga
Munford at Childersburg
Talladega at Lincoln
Talladega Co. Cent. at Tarrant
Winterboro at Cedar Bluff

Aug. 25
Tennessee SD at ASD

Aug. 26
Childersburg at B.B. Comer
Fayetteville at Verbena
Lincoln at Ashville
Sylacauga at Moody
Vincent at Winterboro

Sept. 1
ASD at Mississippi SD

Sept. 2
Anniston at Munford
B.B. Comer at Woodland
Childersburg at Randolph County
Lincoln at Southside
Ranburne at Fayetteville
Sylacauga at Elmore County
Talladega at Cleburne County
Victory Christian at Talladega Co. Cent.

Sept. 9
Alexandria at Lincoln
Fayetteville at Vincent
Munford at Talladega
Ranburne at B.B. Comer
Talladega Co. Cent. at Winterboro
Valley at Sylacauga
Weaver at Childersburg

Sept. 10
ASD at Oklahoma SD

Sept. 16
B.B. Comer at Vincent
Childersburg at Saks
Cleburne County at Munford
Moody at Lincoln
Sylacauga at Trinity
Talladega at Jacksonville
Winterboro at Spring Garden

Sept. 17
ASD at Tennessee SD

Sept. 23
B.B. Comer at Saks
Horseshoe Bend at Fayetteville
Leeds at Sylacauga
Munford at Cherokee County
Oakman at Winterboro
Talladega at Wellborn
Talladega Co. Cent. at Sumiton Christian
Vincent at Childersburg

Sept. 24
Louisiana SD at ASD

Sept. 29
Thorsby at Fayetteville

Sept. 30
Donoho at Winterboro
Grace Baptist at ASD
Isabella at B.B. Comer 
Lincoln at Munford
Spring Garden at Talladega Co. Cent.
Sylacauga at Beauregard
White Plains at Talladega

Oct. 7
B.B. Comer at Thorsby
Childersburg at Beulah
Clay Central at Sylacauga
Fayetteville at Coosa Cent.
Lincoln at Springville
Munford at Jacksonville
Talladega at Handley
Talladega Co. Cent. at Donoho
Winterboro at Ragland

Oct. 8
ASD at Florida SDB

Oct. 13
Mississippi SD at ASD

Oct. 14
Anniston at Talladega
Coosa Cent. at B.B. Comer
Dadeville at Childersburg
Fayetteville at Woodland
Ragland at Talladega Co. Cent.
St. Clair County at Lincoln
Sylacauga at Tallassee
Wadley at Winterboro
White Plains at Munford

Oct. 21
Alexandria at Talladega
B.B. Comer at Fayetteville
Lincoln at Leeds
Munford at Handley
Talladega Co. Cent. at Wadley
Victory Christian at Winterboro

Oct. 22
Model (D.C.) at ASD

Oct. 28
Ashville at Munford
Beauregard at Lincoln
Fayetteville at Holy Spirit
Gaylesville at Talladega Co. Cent.
Piedmont at Sylacauga
Saks at Talladega
Winterboro at Childersburg



You must be logged in to post a comment Login