E.A. Sports Today

Calhoun Co. schedules

In the run up to Friday’s Calhoun County high school football media day, here is the 2022 schedule for Calhoun County teams

Aug. 19
Anniston at Wellborn
Boaz at Jacksonville
Donoho at Weaver
McAdory at Oxford
Ohatchee at Saks

Aug. 26
Donoho at Pleasant Valley
Glencoe at Weaver
Jacksonville at Alexandria
Oak Grove at White Plains
Oxford at Huntsville
Piedmont at Cherokee County
Saks at Sylvania
Villa Rica (Ga.) at Anniston
Wellborn at Ohatchee

Sept. 2
Alexandria at Moody
Anniston at Munford
Beulah at Saks
Dadeville at Weaver
Handley at Jacksonville
Ohatchee at Westbrook
Pleasant Valley at West End
Ragland at Donoho
Shades Valley at Oxford
Sylvania at Piedmont

Sept. 9
Alexandria at Lincoln
Donoho at Wadley
Holly Pond at Pleasant Valley
Jacksonville at Anniston
Ohatchee at Sylvania
Oxford at Huffman
Plainview at Piedmont
Saks at Dadeville
Weaver at Childersburg
Wellborn at Beulah
White Plains at Handley

Sept. 16
Anniston at White Plains
Childersburg at Saks
Dadeville at Wellborn
Glencoe at Plainview
Piedmont at Ohatchee
Pinson Valley at Oxford
Pleasant Valley at Cleveland
Randolph County at Weaver
Springville at Alexandria
Talladega at Jacksonville
Victory Christian at Donoho

Sept. 22
Anniston at Piedmont

Sept. 23
Alexandria at Clay Central
B.B. Comer at Saks
Hartselle at Oxford
Ohatchee at Jacksonville
Pleasant Valley at Ragland
Talladega at Wellborn
Weaver at Asbury
White Plains at Hokes Bluff

Sept. 30
Alexandria at St. Clair County
Donoho at Winterboro
Handley at Anniston
Jacksonville at Cleburne County
Locust Fork at Pleasant Valley
Ohatchee at Geraldine
Oxford at Pell City
Piedmont at Westbrook
Saks at Randolph County
Wellborn at Childersburg
White Plains at Talladega

Oct. 7
Cleburne County at White Plains
Hokes Bluff at Ohatchee
Leeds at Alexandria
Munford at Jacksonville
Piedmont at Glencoe
Randolph County at Wellborn
Spring Garden at Pleasant Valley
Talladega Co. Cent. at Donoho
Weaver at Saks

Oct. 14
Anniston at Talladega
Donoho at Spring Garden
Geraldine at Piedmont
Ohatchee at Glencoe
Oxford at Clay-Chalkville
Southeastern at Pleasant Valley
Southside at Alexandria
Wellborn at Weaver
White Plains at Munford

Oct. 21
Alexandria at Talladega
Cleburne County at Anniston
Jacksonville at White Plains 
Oxford at Center Point
Piedmont at Hokes Bluff
Plainview at Ohatchee
Pleasant Valley at Gaston
Saks at Wellborn
Weaver at Beulah

Oct. 28
Cedar Bluff at Donoho
Jacksonville at Oxford
Piedmont at Sylacauga
Pleasant Valley at Weaver
Saks at Talladega
Wellborn at Cleburne County
White Plains at Westbrook



You must be logged in to post a comment Login