E.A. Sports Today

Local golf

Gage Ledbetter holds on to win Dub Ellis Invitational at Cherokee County CC; Jacob Leroy wins Anniston CC club championship; Chandler Richards win Gadsden CC club championship

Dub Ellis Invitational

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT
Gage Ledbetter6276138
John Rollins6475139
Vance Lewis6575140
Chad Hare6774141
Keaton Stanfield7076146
Chris Sprayberry7184155
FIRST FLIGHT
Kurt Duryea7272144
Greg Hare7574149
Pat Cooper7674150
Tim Hill7674150
Colin Edwards7477151
Shane Porter7380153
Sean Edwards7678154
Paul Wynn76NSDQ
SECOND FLIGHT
Luke Goss7986165
Kyle Burgess8185166
Ian Edwards9493187
Christian Stinson84NSDQ

ACC Club Championship

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT
Jacob LeCroy6571136
Freeman Fite7171142
Gary Wigington6874142
Kevin Daugherty6973142
Jake Goggans7277149
Greg Shultz7476150
Chad Key7180151
Kenny Wright7479153
FIRST FLIGHT
Ryan Howard7773150
Jack Svensen7873151
Chandler Wilborn7874152
Will Broome7875153
Graham Morrow7681157
Timmy Woodard7780157
Charlie Smith7584159
Wes Couch7882160
Cypress Hathorn7785162
SECOND FLIGHT
Rob Svensen8076156
Matt Hunter8080160
Andrew Morris7982161
Al Johnson7983162
Trey Stone8282164
Caleb Morrow8483167
Tyler Teneyck8484168
Henry Pritchett8388171
Taylor Jones8388171
THIRD FLIGHT
Kenneth Willingham8684170
Ryan Huff8783170
Tyler McNickle8488172
Mark L. Cotton8591176
Clay Blackwell8791178
Matt Hartdegen8994183
Steve Gendron9099189
Shaughn Rankin90100190
FOURTH FLIGHT
Jimmy Ulrey9890188
Manu Sharma9496190
Chase Thomas9398191
Dustin Merritt9597192
Zach Limberis9597192
Eric Stringer10691197
Brian Woodfin99WDWD
Kris Key100WDWD
SENIOR FLIGHT
David Sanders7273145
John Carrozza7886164
Tom Roberts8483167
Don Whitlow10699205

Gadsden CC Club Championship

CHAMPIONSHIP A
Chandler Richards6971140
Corey Ray7269141
Harrison Martin7470144
Dane Moore7471145
Will Catanzaro7473147
Morgan Cunningham7575150
Blake Gilchrist7577152
Sam Bone7676152
Robby Spruiell7683159
Daily Thomas7488162
CHAMPIONSHIP B
Clay Smith8073153
Barnes Stacey7876154
Luke Armstrong8077157
Chad Maples7883161
Wes Hollar8477161
Nathan Nailer8680166
Skylar Deerman8585170
Miles Copeland9387180
SENIOR DIVISION
x-Mark Cantrell7773150
Mike Douglas7773150
Danny Dunlap7478152
Don Sutton8174155
Steve Roach8679165
Tim Williams8185166
Allen Roberts9690186
x-winner of scorecard playoff


You must be logged in to post a comment Login