E.A. Sports Today

2023 Baseball

Here is the 2023 high school baseball schedule for teams in and around Calhoun County; will be updated when schedules are made available

Feb. 16
Ragland at White Plains

Feb. 17
Jacksonville at Southside
Oxford vs. Hartselle at Vestavia

Feb. 18
Jacksonville Christian, Southeastern at Ashville
Oxford, Bob Jones at Hoover
Piedmont, North Jackson at Westbrook Christian
White Plains at Munford

Feb. 19
Alexandria at Hokes Bluff

Feb. 20
Russellville at Oxford
Westbrook Christian at Piedmont

Feb. 21
Cherokee County at Piedmont
Douglas at Pleasant Valley
Jacksonville at Alexandria
Jacksonville Christian at Cedar Bluff
Ohatchee at Saks
White Plains vs. Woodland, Wedowee

Feb. 22
White Plains vs. Woodland, Wedowee

Feb. 23
Anniston at Wellborn (2)
Faith Christian at Winterboro
Ohatchee at Lincoln
Piedmont at Alexandria
Pleasant Valley at B.B. Comer
Southside at Jacksonville

Feb. 24
Jacksonville Christian at Saks
Oxford at Oak Mountain (2)
Talladega at Wellborn
White Plains vs. Ranburne, Wedowee

Feb. 25
Alexandria at Grissom (2)
Anniston, Gaylesville at Faith Christian
Ashville, Coosa at Pleasant Valley
Ohatchee, Childersburg at White Plains
Piedmont at Jacksonville

Feb. 27
Piedmont at Ohatchee
Pleasant Valley at Weaver
Victory Christian at Wellborn

Feb. 28
Alexandria at Gadsden City
Chattooga (Ga.) at Pleasant Valley
Faith Christian at Donoho
Jacksonville Christian at Wellborn
Ohatchee at Jacksonville
White Plains at Ragland

March 2
Oxford in Perfect Game National, Hoover
Pleasant Valley at Ohatchee

March 3
Oxford in Perfect Game National, Hoover
Calhoun County Tournament, Choccolocco Park

March 4
Oxford in Perfect Game National, Hoover
Calhoun County Tournament, Choccolocco Park

March 5
Calhoun County Tournament, Choccolocco Park

March 6
Calhoun County Tournament, Choccolocco Park

March 7
Jefferson Christian at Jacksonville Christian
Calhoun County Tournament at JSU

March 9
Gaston at Pleasant Valley
Jacksonville at Piedmont
Lincoln at Ohatchee
Saks at Jacksonville Christian
Talladega Co. Central at Faith Christian
Wellborn at Victory Christian

March 10
Mortimer Jordan at Alexandria
Pleasant Valley at Gaston (2)
Victory Christian at Faith Christian
Wellborn at Talladega

March 11
Donoho, White Plains at Ohatchee
Northridge at Oxford
Piedmont, LaGrange at Gadsden City
Wellborn at Jacksonville Christian
Westbrook Christian at Alexandria (2)

March 13
Tuscaloosa County at Oxford
Weaver at Jacksonville

March 14
Alexandria at Westbrook Christian
Appalachian at Jacksonville Christian
Collinsville at Pleasant Valley
Fyffe at Ohatchee
Munford at White Plains (2)
Ragland at Faith Christian
Saks at Wellborn
Weaver at Piedmont

March 16
Alexandria at Coosa Christian
Faith Christian at Ragland (2)
Hewitt-Trussville at Oxford
Hokes Bluff at Jacksonville
Jacksonville Christian at Appalachian
Ohatchee at Fyffe
Piedmont at Weaver (2)
Pleasant Valley at Collinsville (2)
Wellborn at Saks (2)

March 17
Alexandria at Piedmont
White Plains at Clay Central

March 18
Anniston at Jacksonville Christian
Jacksonville, Weaver at Ohatchee
Oxford at Spain Park
Spring Garden at Pleasant Valley (2)
Wellborn, Ragland at B.B. Comer

March 20
Faith Christian at Gaylesville
Jacksonville Christian at Weaver
Oxford at Choccolocco Park Spring Experience

March 21
Anniston at White Plains
Faith Christian at Weaver
Ohatchee at Hokes Bluff
Oxford at Choccolocco Park Spring Experience
Pleasant Valley at Sand Rock
Southside at Alexandria
Wellborn at Lincoln

March 22
Jacksonville Christian at Wellborn
Oxford at Choccolocco Park
Piedmont at Choccolocco Park Spring Experience

March 23
Alexandria at Southside (2)
Faith Christian at Saks
Hokes Bluff at Ohatchee (2)
Jacksonville at Weaver
Oxford at Choccolocco Park
Piedmont at Choccolocco Park Spring Experience
Sand Rock at Pleasant Valley (2)
White Plains at Anniston (2)

March 24
Faith Christian, Wellborn at Pleasant Valley
Jacksonville at Gadsden City
Oxford at Choccolocco Park Spring Experience
Piedmont at Etowah
Wellborn at Pleasant Valley

March 25
Alexandria at Tuscaloosa County
Jacksonville, Brewer at Arab

March 27
Ohatchee, Wellborn, White Plains at Choccolocco Park

March 28
Alexandria at Faith Academy
Alexandria at Mobile Christian
Cleburne County at Jacksonville
Guntersville at Piedmont
Ohatchee, Wellborn, White Plains at Choccolocco Park
Pell City at Oxford

March 29
Ohatchee, Wellborn at Choccolocco Park (2)
Piedmont vs. Golden (Colo.), Choccolocco Park

March 30
Alexandria at Baker (2)
Jacksonville at Cleburne County (2)
Oxford at Pell City (2)
Pleasant Valley at Fort Payne

March 31
Donoho at Faith Christian
Fyffe, Susan Moore at Pleasant Valley
Orange Lutheran (Cal.) at Oxford
Piedmont vs. Madison Academy, Arab Sports Complex

April 1
Alexandria at Jacksonville
Piedmont at Hokes Bluff
Pleasant Valley, Colbert Heights at Hayden

April 3
Pleasant Valley at Jacksonville

April 4
Alexandria at Lincoln
Faith Christian at Appalachian
Glencoe at Ohatchee
Jacksonville at White Plains
Oxford at Fort Payne
Piedmont at Saks
Ragland at Jacksonville Christian
Ranburne at Pleasant Valley
Wellborn at Weaver

April 6
Appalachian at Faith Christian (2)
Fort Payne at Oxford (2)
Jacksonville Christian at Ragland
Lincoln at Alexandria (2)
Ohatchee at Glencoe (2)
Saks at Piedmont (2)
Weaver at Wellborn (2)
White Plains at Jacksonville (2)

April 7
Pleasant Valley at West End

April 8
Gadsden City at Alexandria

April 10
Jacksonville at Cherokee County

April 11
Anniston at Jacksonville
Gadsden City at Oxford
Jacksonville Christian at Faith Christian
Ohatchee at Westbrook Christian
Piedmont at Wellborn
Pleasant Valley at Donoho
White Plains at Cleburne County

April 12
Cookeville (Tenn.) at Choccolocco Park

April 13
Cleburne County at White Plains (2)
Cookeville (Tenn.) at Alexandria
Donoho at Pleasant Valley (2)
Faith Christian vs. Jacksonville Christian
Jacksonville at Anniston (2)
Oxford at Gadsden City (2)
Wellborn at Piedmont (2)
Westbrook Christian at Ohatchee

April 14
Cookeville (Tenn.) at Choccolocco Park
Jacksonville at Oxford
Lincoln at White Plains
Munford at Alexandria
Wellborn at Pleasant Valley

April 15
Etowah, Handley at Piedmont
Spring Garden at Oxford

April 17
Cherokee County at Alexandria
Jacksonville at Munford
Ohatchee at Piedmont
Weaver at Jacksonville Christian
Wellborn at Anniston (2)
White Plains at Saks
Winterboro at Faith Christian

April 18
Saks at Ohatchee

You must be logged in to post a comment Login