E.A. Sports Today

2021 Volleyball schedules

Here is the 2021 high school volleyball schedule for teams in and around Calhoun County; email additions or alterations to almusky@aol.com

Aug. 19
Ohatchee, Pell City at Southside
Oxford, Lawrence County at Alexandria
Weaver at Donoho
White Plains at Spring Garden

Aug. 21 
Alexandria in CaroStrong Tournament, Jacksonville
Donoho in Curry Tournament
Faith Christian, Saks at Coosa Christian
Oxford at Pleasant Valley Quad

Aug. 24
Alexandria, Pleasant Valley at Donoho
Cleburne County at Spring Garden
Oxford at Jacksonville

Aug. 26
Donoho at Ohatchee
Faith Christian, Glencoe, Westbrook Christian vs. West End
JCA, Pell City at Cleburne County
Jacksonville vs. Cullman, Arab
Oxford, Etowah at Southside
Pleasant Valley vs. Sardis, Sand Rock
Ramsay, Fort Payne at Alexandria
Weaver, White Plains at Wellborn
Woodland at Saks

Aug. 28
Alexandria, Donoho at Supreme Courts, Guntersville
Cleburne County, JCA, Ohatchee, Piedmont, Pleasant Valley, Weaver, White Plains at Faith Christian Tournament

Aug. 30
Oxford at White Plains
Ragland at Ohatchee
Weaver, Shelby County, Talladega, Tarrant at Cornerstone

Aug. 31
Alexandria, Weaver at Pleasant Valley
Glencoe, Woodland at Cleburne County
JCA vs. North Sand Mountain, Gaylesville
Jackson-Olin at Faith Christian
Springville at Oxford

Sept. 2
Donoho at Spring Garden
Glencoe, Pleasant Valley at Weaver
Munford at Cleburne County
Ranburne, Piedmont at White Plains
Saks at Childersburg

Sept. 4
Donoho, Jacksonville at Albertville Tournament
Ohatchee at Lincoln Tournament
Weaver at Cornerstone Tournament
Spring Garden, Cleburne County, Cedar Bluff, Saks, Piedmont, Ranburne at White Plains Tournament

Sept. 6
Ashville at Ohatchee

Sept. 7
Cleburne County, White Plains at Donoho
Oxford at Pell City
Piedmont at Cherokee County
Weaver at Ohatchee
Wellborn, Collinsville at Glencoe

Sept. 9
Chelsea, Lincoln at Alexandria
Faith Christian at Donoho
Jacksonville at Oxford
Ohatchee, Wellborn at Woodland
Weaver at Cherokee County

Sept. 11
Alexandria in Hartselle Tournament
Donoho at Fort Payne Tournament
Cleburne County, Oxford, White Plains at Champions Tournament

Sept. 13
Alexandria at Wellborn
JCA at Donoho
Ohatchee at Ragland
Oxford, Clay Central at Cleburne County
Wellborn at Faith Christian
White Plains, Spring Garden at Cherokee County

Sept. 14
Cherokee County at Jacksonville
Donoho, St. Clair County at Alexandria
Ohatchee at Pleasant Valley
Pelham, Southside at Oxford
Piedmont at Weaver
Saks at Wellborn

Sept. 16
Donoho at Ragland
Ohatchee at Piedmont
Saks at Coosa Christian
Spring Garden, Wellborn at Weaver
White Plains at Pleasant Valley

Sept. 18
Alexandria, Jacksonville in Brooks Tournament
Ohatchee at Supreme Courts
Oxford, Pleasant Valley at Hewitt Tournament
Weaver, White Plains at Donoho Classic

Sept. 20
Cleburne County at Munford
Jacksonville at White Plains
Pell City at Oxford
Saks, Sand Rock vs. Gaston
Wellborn at Ohatchee

Sept. 21
Alexandria, Scottsboro at Fort Payne
Cherokee County at White Plains
Donoho at Jacksonville
Oxford at Springville
Pleasant Valley at Ohatchee
Ragland at Faith Christian
Randolph County, Vincent at Cleburne County
Weaver at Piedmont

Sept. 23
Alexandria at Lincoln
Cleburne County in Glencoe Tri-Match
Ohatchee, Spring Garden at Donoho
Pleasant Valley at Oxford
Saks, Wadley at Woodland
Weaver at Glencoe

Sept. 24
Donoho at Hoover Tournament

Sept. 25
Donoho at Hoover Tournament
Calhoun County Jr. High Tournament

Sept. 27
Alexandria, Donoho at Oxford
Faith Christian, Weaver at Cleburne County
Spring Garden, Saks at White Plains

Sept. 28
Alexandria at Geraldine
Cleburne County at Handley
Ohatchee at Weaver
Wellborn at Saks
White Plains at Jacksonville

Sept. 30
Alexandria, Ashville at Moody
Cleburne County in Woodland Tri-Match
Jacksonville at Cherokee County
Piedmont at Ohatchee
Saks at Weaver Tri-Match
White Plains, Handley at Ranburne

Oct. 2
Calhoun County Tournament

Oct. 4
Calhoun County Tournament finals, Jacksonville State
Handley at Cleburne County

Oct. 5
Alexandria at St. Clair County
Cleburne County, Saks at Ohatchee
Jacksonville Christian at Faith Christian

Oct. 7
Childersburg at Saks
Jacksonville, Pleasant Valley at Alexandria
Ohatchee, West End at Ashville
Weaver at Lincoln
White Plains, Faith Christian at Piedmont

Oct. 8
Alexandria in Blalock Tournament, Homewood

Oct. 9
Alexandria in Blalock Tournament, Homewood
Cleburne County in Glencoe Tournament
Ohatchee Quad Match
Oxford in Pleasant Valley Quad

Oct. 11
Jacksonville at Southside
Saks, White Plains at Alexandria

Oct. 12
Donoho at Pleasant Valley 
Saks, St. Clair County at Glencoe
Area Tournaments

You must be logged in to post a comment Login