E.A. Sports Today

County statistics

UPDATED With area tournaments beginning Monday, here are the Calhoun County high school basketball statistical leaders through the end of the regular season as reported to East Alabama Sports Today; check back often as all have been contacted and list will be updated as new data is received.

Boys Leaders

SCORING (GP-TOT-AVG)
Chase Vinson, JCA             25-567-22.7
Antonio Kite, Ann             24-535-22.4
Alex Odam, Pied                25-557-22.3
Amari Smedley, Don         17-379-22.3
C.J. Gomez, Faith                25-487-19.5
Silas Thompson, Pied        25-476-19.0
Kobe Messer, JCA               25-460-18.4
Landan Williams, Alex     29-525-18.1
KV Wesley, Well                 17-278-16.4
Zae Elston, Saks                 20-288-14.4
Kwame Milton, Ann         26-362-13.9
Zondrick Garrett, Ox        26-356-13.7
Donavon McCain, Jax       24-315-13.1
Roc Taylor, Ox                    19-240-12.6
Zaejuan Johnson, Saks      20-241-12.1
Justin Moore, Ox                26-314-12.1
Malcolm Harvey, Ann       26-313-12.0
Drew Williamson, Don     18-198-11.0
Julian Wright, Alex            29-316-10.9
Ethan Richarzhagen, FC   25-270-10.8
Kyrie Maynor, Jax              24-256-10.7
Tyler Smith, Saks               19-199-10.5
D’Anthony Walton, Alex   29-297-10.2
Grant Steed, Don                19-186-9.8
Q Long, Jax                          13-120-9.2
Nash Messer, JCA               25-218-8.7
Eli Fair, JCA                         25-212-8.5
Mont McClendon, Ox       23-189-8.2
Rylan Houck, Ox               26-204-7.8
Kobe Warren, Ox              26-191-7.6
Trey McFarland, Pied       25-181-7.2
Rob Broom, Well               17-118-6.9
Brady Shaddix, JCA           25-173-6.9
Caden Johnson, Jax           24-156-6.5
Yessman Green, Jax           24-151-6.3
Ethan Tidwell, Well           17-104-6.3
Jacques Prater, Faith         25-153-6.1
Luke Bussey, Pied              24-135-5.6
Chris Lloyd, Well               17-87-5.1
John Broom, Jax                24-105-4.4
Cam Johnson, Jax              24-104-4.3
Jakari Foster, Pied             25-102-4.1
 
REBOUNDS (GP-TOT-AVG)
Chase Vinson, JCA           25-324-13.0
C.J. Gomez, Faith              25-308-12.3
Malcolm Harvey, Ann     26-286-11.0
Landan Williams, Alex   28-278-9.9
Donavon McCain, Jax      24-225-9.4
Ethan Tidwell, Well         17-154-9.1
Amari Smedley, Don        17-143-8.4
Silas Thompson, Pied       25-193-7.7
Kwame Milton, Ann         26-193-7.4
Roc Taylor, Ox                   19-134-7.1
Zondrick Garrett, Ox        26-182-7.0
Kobe Messer, JCA              25-172-6.9
Tyler Smith, Saks               19-117-6.1
Antonio Kite, Ann             24-132-5.5
Zae Elston, Saks                 20-108-5.4
Rylan Houck, Ox                26-132-5.1
Ethan Richarzhagen, FC  25-125-5.0
Trey McFarland, Pied       25-122-4.9
Jakari Foster, Pied             25-117-4.7
Eli Fair, JCA                         25-100-4.0
Justin Moore, Ox                26-99-3.8
Nash Messer, JCA               25-93-3.7
Kobe Warren, Ox               25-89-3.6
Tavian Alexander, JCA      24-81-3.4
Brady Shaddix, JCA            25-79-3.2
Mont McClendon, Ox         23-70-3.0
Yessman Green, Jax           24-69-2.9
Hudson Harvey, Jax           24-64-2.7
Kyrie Maynor, Jax              24-62-2.6
 
ASSISTS (GP-TOTAL)
Brady Shaddix, JCA            25-177
Antonio Kite, Ann              24-158
Mark Toyer, Ann                26-136
Jacques Prater, Faith         25-108
Alex Odam, Pied                 25-95
Kobe Warren, Ox               25-93
Kwame Milton, Ann          26-80
Zaejuan Johnson, Saks      20-75
Nash Messer, JCA                25-75
Zae Elston, Saks                  20-61
Drew Williamson, Don      18-58
Luke Bussey, Pied               24-58
Amari Smedley, Don          17-57
Landan Williams, Alex     27-57
Omarion Foster, Pied        25-55
Grant Steed, Don                19-54
Rylan Houck, Ox                26-52
Eli Fair, JCA                         25-53
Chase Vinson, JCA              25-47
KV Wesley, Well                  17-47
Kobe Messer, JCA               25-46
Kyrie Maynor, Jax              24-46
Zondrick Garrett, Ox         26-43
Mont McClendon, Ox        23-43
 
STEALS (GP-TOTAL)
Jacques Prater, Faith         25-108
Mark Toyer, Ann                26-104
Kwame Milton, Ann          26-73
Alex Odam, Pied                 25-72
KV Wesley, Well                  17-71
Brady Shaddix, JCA            25-58
Antonio Kite, Ann              26-54
Ethan Richarzhagen, FC   25-45
Chase Vinson, JCA              25-45
Eli Fair, JCA                         25-37
Kobe Warren, Ox               25-37
Chris Lloyd, Well                17-36
Luke Bussey, Pied               24-36
Yessman Green, Jax           24-35
Zondrick Garrett, Ox         26-34
Donavon McCain, Jax        24-28
Jakari Foster, Pied              25-27
Nash Messer, JCA                25-27
Justin Moore, Ox                 26-26
 
BLOCKS (GP-TOTAL)
Zondrick Garrett, Ox        26-55
Chase Vinson, JCA             25-53
Ethan Tidwell, Well          17-35
Kameron Jackson, Well   17-25
Rylan Houck, Ox               26-21
Jakari Foster, Pied            25-16
Donavon McCain, Jax      24-15
John Broom, Jax                24-12
Yessman Green, Jax          24-12

Missing – Pleasant Valley, Ohatchee, Saks, White Plains, Sacred Heart, Weaver

Girls Leaders

SCORING (GP-TOT-AVG)
Myiah Harris, SH                 24-459-19.1
Victoria O’Neill, Don           19-348-18.3
Serena Hardy, SH                27-464-17.2
Emma Hood, PV                  28-392-14.0
Kayla Broom, Jax                23-302-13.1
Teana Edwards, Saks         19-228-12.0
LeLe Ridley, Pied                 23-249-10.8
Ashley Phillips, Alex           25-250-10.0
Karmyn Sparks, PV             28-272-9.7
Ava Pope, Pied                     23-220-9.6
Patience Caarr, Jax             23-202-8.8
Alisia Person, SH                 26-221-8.5
Campbell Hagan, Don        19-156-8.2
Akiera Robinson, Ox          14-113-8.1
Kameron Simpson, Alex   25-200-8.0
Ashleigh Jackson, Ox         23-184-8.0
Miracle Bass, Saks              17-136-8.0
Rylee Haynes, PV                27-215-8.0
Amiyah Buchanan, SH      25-180-7.2
Justice Woods, Ox               24-165-6.9
Macey Roper, PV                 28-185-6.6
LaMya McGrue, Ox            24-150-6.3
Jordan Sabree, SH              26-161-6.2
Z’Hayla Walker, Pied         23-125-5.4
Amirea McLeod, Ox           24-119-5.0
Gracie Hood, PV                  28-130-4.6
Brenna Stone, Jax               23-103-4.5
Kaleah Taylor, Ox               21-92-4.4
Lisa Montgomery, Ox         24-99-4.1
Amarie Curry, Jax               23-85-3.7
Maggie Anderson, Jax        23-84-3.7
Marlie Tucker, PV               25-82-3.3              
Rebekah Gannaway, Jax    23-76-3.3
Jaycee Glover, Pied             22-70-3.2
Lauren Ellard, Ox               24-72-3.0
 
REBOUNDS (GP-TOT-AVG)
Miracle Bass, Saks               17-204-12.0
Emma Hood, PV                   28-283-10.1
Karmyn Sparks, PV             28-279-10.0
Kayla Broom, Jax                 23-226-9.8
LeLe Ridley, Pied                 23-198-8.6
Campbell Hagan, Don        19-160-8.4
Amiyah Buchanan, SH       25-200-8.0
Taysia West, SH                   25-175-7.0
Z’Hayla Walker, Pied         23-157-6.8
Ashleigh Jackson, Ox         23-150-6.5
Lisa Montgomery, Ox        24-131-5.5
Patience Carr, Jax              23-122-5.3
Jordan Sabree, SH              26-134-5.2
Myiah Harris, SH               24-115-4.8
Justice Woods, Ox              24-107-4.5
Macey Roper, PV                29-125-4.5
Victoria O’Neill, Don         19-82-4.3
Brenna Stone, Jax              23-96-4.2
Amirea McLeod, Ox           24-99-4.1
Rylee Gattis, Alex               25-100-4.0
Alisia Person, SH                26-104-4.0
Serena Hardy, SH               27-86-3.2
Akiera Robinson, Ox         14-45-3.2
LaMya McGrue, Ox           24-71-3.0
Marlie Tucker, PV              28-69-2.5
Kaleah Taylor, Ox              21-50-2.4
 
ASSISTS (GP-TOT-AVG)
Taysia West, SH                   25-175-7.0
Myiah Harris, SH                24-144-6.0
Victoria O’Neill, Don          19-57-3.0
Serena Hardy, SH               27-81-3.0
Kayla Broom, Jax               23-68-2.9
Justice Woods, Ox              24-46-2.1
Kaiera Robinson, Ox         14-29-2.1
Ashley Phillips, Alex         25-50-2.0
LaMya McGrue, Ox            24-39-1.6
Z’Hayla Walker, Pied         23-33-1.4
Brenna Stone, Jax               23-30-1.3
LeLe Ridley, Pied                23-28-1.2
Hannah Barbee, Pied        23-24-1.1
Patience Carr, Jax              23-23-1.0
Ava Pope, Pied                    23-23-1.0
Lisa Montgomery, Ox        24-23-1.0
 
STEALS (GP-TOTAL)
Rylee Haynes, PV                 27-82
Myiah Harris, SH                 24-80
Alisia Person, SH                 26-78
Macey Roper, PV                 28-73
Emma Hood, PV                  28-70
Serena Hardy, SH                27-69
Kayla Broom, Jax                23-61
Justice Woods, Ox               24-61
Karmyn Sparks, PV            28-59
LaMya McGrue, Ox            24-54
Ashleigh Jackson, Ox         23-50
Taysia West, SH                  25-50
Ashley Phillips, Alex         25-50
Akiera Robinson, Ox         14-47
Ava Pope, Pied                    23-45
Amiyah Buchanan, SH      25-42
Brenna Stone, Jax              23-40
Patience Carr, Jax              23-39
Lisa Montgomery, Ox        24-38
Jaycee Glover, Pied            22-36
Z’Hayla Walker, Pied         23-32
 
BLOCKS (GP-TOTAL)
Campbell Hagan, Don      19-57
Miracle Bass, Saks             17-43
Amiyah Buchanan, SH     25-32
Kayla Broom, Jax               23-28
Lisa Montgomery, Ox       24-25
Myiah Harris, SH               24-25
LeLe Ridley, Pied               23-24

Missing – Weaver, Anniston, Ohatchee, White Plains, Faith Christian, JCA



You must be logged in to post a comment Login