E.A. Sports Today

This week’s schedule

Here is this week’s high school sports schedule for teams in and around Calhoun County

Basketball

MONDAY
Clay Central at Alexandria
Cleburne County at Woodland
Handley girls at Spring Garden
Jacksonville at Munford
Ohatchee at Sacred Heart
Ranburne at Faith Christian
Saks at Wellborn
White Plains at Piedmont
 
TUESDAY
ASD at Talladega County Central
B.B. Comer at Munford
Booker T. Washington at Handley
Cherokee County at Jacksonville
Childersburg at Sacred Heart
Clay Central at Sylacauga
Faith Christian at Jacksonville Christian
Fort Payne at Oxford
Glencoe at Susan Moore
Hokes Bluff at White Plains
Pleasant Valley at Weaver
Spring Garden at Donoho
Talladega at Anniston
Wellborn at Piedmont
Woodland at Ranburne
 
WEDNESDAY
Clay Central at Lincoln

THURSDAY
ASD at Ragland
Donoho at Jacksonville Christian
Jacksonville at Hokes Bluff
Handley at Auburn
Lincoln at Cleburne County
Ohatchee vs. Coosa
Pleasant Valley at Piedmont
Saks at Ashville
Winterboro at Victory Christian
 
FRIDAY
Anniston at Guntersville
Cherokee County at White Plains
Cleburne County at Spring Garden
Donoho at Faith Christian
Gaston at Ohatchee
Glencoe at J.B. Pennington
Piedmont at Haralson County (Ga.)
Holtville at Handley
LaFayette at Ranburne
Munford at Clay Central
Oxford at Clay-Chalkville
Pell City at Lincoln
Southside at Alexandria
Sylacauga at Talladega
Talladega County Central at Winterboro
Weaver at Saks
Wellborn at Pleasant Valley

Arkansas Classic
Teams: ASD, Arkansas, Kentucky, Oklahoma

SATURDAY
Cherokee County at Coosa (Ga.)
Glencoe at Piedmont
Jacksonville at Anniston
Oxford at Columbia (Ga.)
Talladega at Etowah
Weaver at Ohatchee
White Plains at Collinsville
 
Arkansas Classic
Teams: ASD, Arkansas, Kentucky, Oklahoma

Wrestling

TUESDAY
Alexandria at Cleburne County
Oxford at Ranburne
Weaver, Southside, Shades Valley at Pell City

THURSDAY
Cleburne County at Saks
Oxford, Gadsden City, St. Clair County at Southside
Piedmont at White Plains
Weaver, ASB at Alexandria
 
SATURDAY
Rumble in the Jungle, Heflin (Teams: Cleburne County (host), Alexandria, Weaver, Saks, Lincoln, Wellborn, Moody, Ranburne, Smiths Station, Stanhope Elmore)
Piedmont in ASB Duals Tournament
Oxford in Class 6A Region 3 Duals, Pell City
Southside in Dick Clem Invitational, Bob Jones



You must be logged in to post a comment Login