E.A. Sports Today

SKCC Friday pairings

Here are the pairings and tee times for Friday’s opening round of the 40th Sunny King Charity Classic

SILVER LAKES
(Scramble format/no handicap)
(:00 tee times start on Backbreaker, :01 tee times start on Heartbreaker)
7:00 AM: Cory Etter-Caleb Bowen; Cody Robinson-Dustin Viehe
7:01 AM: Timmy Woodard-Chase Thomas; Tyler Romine-Jason Romine
7:10 AM: Adrian Geeting-Benji Turley; Rob Davie-Jake Goggans
7:11 AM: Langdon Upchurch-Fate Hudson; Clay Calkins-George Calkins
7:20 AM: Brennan Clay-Jeremy McGatha; Cal Munroe-Jake Munroe
7:21 AM: Richard Gibson-Ryan Stinchcomb; Kaine Gibson-Don Hill
7:30 AM: Tim Steward-Jarred Driggers; Jeff Bain-Daniel Black
7:31 AM: Landon Straub-Jason Johnson; Tanner Wells-Chase Hollingsworth
7:40 AM: Josh Ashley-Alan Smedley; Andrew Miller-Lexee Cunningham
7:41 AM: Cain Hollingsworth-Taylor O’Connor; Randy Lipscomb-Jake Nichols
7:50 AM: Blake Mozley-Shane Stone; Scott Smith-Blake Smith
7:51 AM: Lance Evans-Chandler Wilborn; Jonathan Bailey-Todd Mitchem
8:00 AM: Kenny Wright-Andy Eaton; Jerry Irwin-Trey Hanvey
8:01 AM: Jeff Borrelli-Keaton Borrelli; Steven Groover-Lance Goodson Jr
8:10 AM: Guy Bradley-Andrew Tyson; Garrett Burgess-Cypress Hathorn
8:11 AM: Andrew Brooks-Matt Rogers; Jono Waugh-Chance Harris
11:30 AM: Jason Alderman-Christopher Alderman; Greg Wheeler-Jimmy Ulrey
11:31 AM: Richard Poole-Drew Archer; Ryan Howard-Chad Reavis
11:40 AM: Randy Reaves-Brett Rothwell; Allen Austin-Elizabeth Austin
11:41 AM: Warren Askew-Jake Coldiron; Grant Jackson-Jackson Bonner
11:50 AM: Wes Couch-Matt Clonts; Hank Smith-Brett Key
11:51 AM: Rob Svensen-Bill Wakefield; Walker Minor-Ross Svensen
Noon: Matt Miller-Derek Sewell; Wayne Parker-Jonathan Bennett
12:01 PM: Jake Spott-Matt Hunter; Mills Gorrie-Steven Floyd
12:10 PM: Chad Calvert-Cris Smith; Ty Cole-Gary Wigington
12:11 PM: Charlie Robinson-Jon Clements; Keith Raisanen-Greg Harrelson
12:20 PM: Rick Okins-Kenneth Okins; Kevin Daughtery-Brian Woodfin
12:21 PM: Chris Hubbard-Nick Hubbard; Jeff Noah-Kenny Fulmer
12:30 PM: Logan Archer-Randy Archer; Jack Billups-Charlie Smith
12:31 PM: Trae Williams-Matthew Peters; Daniel Guthrie-Daniel Clonts
12:40 PM: Kory Oliver-Kody Oliver; Scott Shultz-Greg Shultz
12:41 PM: Tyler Dopson-Josh Hicks; Josh Leow-Scott Jackson
12:50 PM: Jackson King-Tyler Huckaby; Allan Cameron-Marshall Ghee
12:51 PM: Keaton Stanfield-Cole Ingram; Tony Hicks-Derek Stewart

CIDER RIDGE
(Modified scramble format/partial handicaps)
(Two-tee start)
(:00 tee times start on No. 1, :01 tee times start on No. 10)
7:30 AM: Brian Clifton-David McFarland; Wayne Tillman-Billy Grizzard
7:31 AM: Robert Jones-Scott Watson; Mark Cotton-Ricky Messer
7:40 AM: Nicholas Pope-Eddie Sterling; Jackson Veasey-Santi Hechart
7:41 AM: Terry Sumner-Reese Hardin; David Holt-Shannon Russell
7:50 AM: William Bedwell-Kevin Bedwell; Clark Jinks-Zack Poss
7:51 AM: Scott Brannon-Danny Mathis; TJ McGatha-Jeff Barnwell
8:00 AM: Andy Moore-Will Hollingsworth; Tripp Johnson-Kris Key
8:01 AM: Kevin Gibson-Cal Newman; Jim Perdue-Wendell Wood
8:10 AM: Jerry Mills-Pete Morrison; Chris Davenport-Blake Lowry
8:11 AM: Doug White-Diana White; Carter Gable-John Roe
8:20 AM: Andy Jenkins-Mark Gaines; Johnny Barnes-Danny Whittaker
8:21 AM: Allen Varner-Allen Stokes; Jimmy Jackson-Jimmie Thompson III
8:30 AM: LaDon Rogers-Corey Cronan; Chuck Robinson-Chris Robinson
8:31 AM: Greg Thrower-Joshua Johnsey; Jonathan Butler-Hunter Newton
11:30 AM: Landon Holley-Lee Edge; Brandon Slick-Jonathan Roberts
11:31 AM: King Knight-Matthew Sweatman; Justin Brown-Jeremy Waters
11:40 AM: Tim Kurecka-Chad Cabeen; Dylan Pugh-Randy Pugh
11:41 AM: Sean Hayes-Taylor Hayes; Michael Bradshaw-David Martin
11:50 AM: Larry Reaves-Noel Johnson; Stacy Williams-Ted Martin
11:51 AM: Connor Giesie-Kai Martin; Tim Arnold-Tom Pease
Noon: Adam Benefield-Houston Black; Heath Waldrop-Greg Rainey
12:01 PM: Gary Jones-Taylor Jones; Brady Shelton-Brady Carter
12:10 PM: Will Johnson-Josh Ray; Kevin Wells-Randy Jones
12:11 PM: Joey Thompson-Matt Brown; James Penland-Neil Elders
12:20 PM: Rush Rutledge-Chad Martin; Ben Phillips-Craig Kiker
12:21 PM: Mick Davis-Jarrod Troup; Randy Burnham-Randy Peppers
12:30 PM: Blake Drummond-Russ Montgomery; Terry Cobb-Michael Ray
12:31 PM: Derek Webb-Baylie Webb; Beau Jarrett-Mitch Mittelmark
12:40 PM: Nathan Williams-Daniel Ricks; Eric Crossley-Timothy Helton
12:41 PM: Jamie Lewis-Pete Mackey; Bret Reaves-Jeremy Wright
12:50 PM: Nic Stephens-Chris Law; Bobby Yarbrough-Jeremy Wolf
12:51 PM: William Close-John Curran; Joe Hedgepath-Morgan Mayfield
1:00 PM: Creston Davis-Cal Lambert; Clinton Ramey-Brett Rickson
1:01 PM: Drennen Beam-Brock Wright; Justin Dopson-Brian Beyerle

ANNISTON CC
(Best ball format/full handicaps)
7:30 AM: Al Muskewitz-Grady Sapp; Cale Wright-Dustin Wilkins
7:40 AM: Brian Howell-Ken Howell; Danny Smith-Brad Williams
7:50 AM: Ty Johnson-Keith Howell; Nick Jenkins-Dennis Besser
8:00 AM: Jeff Hansek-Scott Knighton; Jason Copus-Arlin McCauley
8:10 AM: Chris Monroe-Cary Burdette Jr.; Jordan Evans-Tim Evans
8:20 AM: Craig Dunn-Kent Crouch; Landon Winfrey-Bradley Young
8:30 AM: Morgan Cunningham-Kevin Third; Andy Carden-Allan Mitchell
8:40 AM: Brad Thelen-Jeff Williams; Christopher Messer-Brandon Ray
8:50 AM: Tyler Putnam-Mike Putnam; Ryan Huff-John Lindsey
9:10 AM: Randy Young-Brandon Cassady; Tommy Stevens, Jr.-Tommy Stevens, Sr.
9:20 AM: Rick Damke-Greg Kernion; Ray Stover-Steve Borrelli
9:30 AM: Bryant Moore-Tommy Woodward; Randy Liles-Tom Liles
9:40 AM: Michael Herndon-Tim Coffey; Tom McCarroll-Patrick McCarroll
9:50 AM: Cody Stewart-Logan Craft; Josh Reynolds-Bart Smith
10:00 AM: Billy Thompson-Steve Akers; Austin Minter-Will Brown
10:10 AM: Andrew Williams-Greg Goodwin; Dr. Ron Wheeler-Steve Taylor
10:20 AM: Greg Smith-Greg Stroud; Ryan Lymbaugh-Chad Humphries
10:30 AM: Ted Gregerson-Aaron Gregerson; Steve Rogers-Patrick Adams
10:50 AM: Nathan Russell-Doug Gardner; Alex Beene-Josh Chapple
11:00 AM: Chad Key-Matt Barnes; Jeff Sims-Taylor Sims
11:10 AM: John Michael Herndon-Tony Strickland; Chad Watson-Josh Gaines
11:20 AM: Jimmy Flowers-Tripp Flowers; Jerry Schreiner-Rod Harris
11:30 AM: Jimmy Ray-Donald Harper; Charlie Estes-Bruce Collins
11:40 AM: Shane Lilly-Dallas Dunn; Johnathan Whitlow-Don Whitlow
11:50 AM: Daryl Thomas-Dale Castleberry; Matthew Roy-Michael Darden
Noon: Josh Gardner-Alan Mange; JT Wright-Evan Jackson
12:20 PM: Matt Sawyer-Spence Wise; Ron McClellan-Jay Esty
12:30 PM: Wesley Jenkins-Gage Miller; Graham Morrow-Caleb Morrow
12:40 PM: Charles Morris-Andrew Morris; Jeff Watkins-Mike Sims
12:50 PM: Steve Johnson-Ethan Johnson; Colman Hayes-Scott Hayes
1:00 PM: Nate Pearce-Chad Moore; Mark Spurlock-Craig Graves
1:10 PM: Jonathan Chandler-Daniel Crumly; Keith Fortenberry-Debbis Pounders
1:20 PM: Kyle Turner-Justin Foster; Trey Sawyer-Trey Stone
1:30 PM: Tee Brown-Lenn Coffey; Clark Cunningham-Bob McClain

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

en_USEnglish
en_USEnglish