E.A. Sports Today

Sub-State Pairings

Here are the pairings and starting times for the Sub-State golf tournaments; will be updated as received

CLASS 4A BOYS NORTH

Monday at Silver Lakes
Starting on Hole 1 (Mindbreaker)

8 a.m. – Will Patrick-Oneonta, Nathan Griffin-White Plains, Cole Contris-Hokes Bluff
8:09 – Cole Davidson-Oneonta, Andrew Miller-White Plains, Matthew Jones-Hokes Bluff
8:18 – Harrison Miller-Oneonta, Wesley Jenkins-White Plains, Josh Jones-Hokes Bluff
8:27 – Sam Patrick-Oneonta, Gage Miller-White Plains, Tucker Marsh-Hokes Bluff
8:36 – Davin Young-Oneonta, Kenny Okins-White Plains, Jackson Millander-Hokes Bluff
8:45 – Nathan Fenza-Madison Academy, Charles Warren-Randolph, Parker Todd-Westminster
8:54 – Teagan Miller-Madison Academy, Fletcher Wilson-Randolph, Nick Seal-Westminster
9:03 – Carson Smith-Madison Academy, Chris Wiginton-Randolph, Will Stidham-Westminster
9:12 – Cal Baron-Madison Academy, Bryce Johnson-Randolph, Haden Mayer-Westminster
9:21 – Ty Walker-Madison Academy, Ian Emerson-Randolph, Luke Negast-Westminster
9:30 – Philip Cain-Priceville, Cameron McCareeth-WP, Luke Linley- Deshler
9:39 – Dallas Tidmore-Ashville, Ethan Heron-Priceville, Alex Casteel- West Limestone
9:48 – Andrew Budisalich-Priceville, Ethan Redden-Ashville, Trevor Harris-Madison County
9:57 – Owen Bolton-Ashville, Josh Davis-WP, Colby Calhoun-Wilson
10:06 – Garrett- Morgan-Priceville, John M. Norris-Ashville, Tylor Winchester-Tallassee
10:15 – J.R. Young-Cherokee County, Caleb Bailey-Priceville

CLASS 3A BOYS NORTH

Monday at Silver Lakes
Starting on Hole 1 (Backbreaker)
8 a.m. – Ethan Johnson-Pleasant Valley, Alex Davis-Lexington, Josh Darracott-Lauderdale County
8:10 – Brooks Davis-Pleasant Valley, Austin Gist-Lexington, William Kelley-Lauderdale County
8:20 – Adam Pritchett-Pleasant Valley, Rob Patterson-Lexington, Conner Marker-Lauderdale County
8:30 – Damon Parr-Pleasant Valley, James Hood-Lexington, Lucas Davis-Lauderdale County
8:40 – Nick Ledbetter-Weaver, Holden Weathers-Lexington, Nick Thorton-Lauderdale County
8:50 – Matt Smith-Clements, Hunter Vest-NSM, Brock McNeely-Glencoe
9:00 – Braden Tucker-Clements, Tanner Stone-NSM, Garrett Fairley-Glencoe
9:10 – Landon Martin-Clements, Noah Higdon-NSM, Jordan Yancey-Glencoe
9:20 – Hunter Towe-Clements, Luke Maples-NSM, Justin Graham-Glencoe
9:30 – Austin Barnes-Ohatchee, Jordan Moon-NSM, Evan Owens-Glencoe
9:40 – Eddie Ferguson-Ohatchee, Aaron Shavers-Pisgah, Ethan Floyd-Piedmont
9:50 – Parker Alexander-Ohatchee, Mason Lemon-West Morgan, Isaac Gipson-Colbert Heights
10:00 – Nick Silvy-Ohatchee, Brody Borden-West Morgan, Colton Blakenship-Lauderdale County
10:10 – Riley Sisk-Geraldine, Walker Smith-West Morgan, Hank Randcliff-Hanceville
10:20 – Ryan Thacker-Ohatchee, Alan Jones-Hanceville

CLASS 1A-3A NORTH GIRLS

Tuesday at Silver Lakes
Starting on Hole 1 (Mindbreaker)

8 a.m. – Hannah Pope-Mars Hill, Lauren Cole-Glencoe
8:10 – Makayla Browning-Clements, Marlie Wright-Pleasant Valley, Abby Powell-Glencoe
8:20 – Katie Knight-Pleasant Valley, Kylee House-Mars Hill, Abigail Baker-Clements
8:30 – Camryn Blackwell-Glencoe, Nicole Towe-Clements, Macie Henderson-Mars Hill
8:40 – Gabby Fagan-Pleasant Valley, Maggie Frederick-Mars Hill, Kylee Taveres-Clements
8:50 – Gracie Davis, Pleasant Valley, Anna Nichols-Westbrook Christian, Russell Givens-Cedar Bluff
9:00 – Lauren Weaver-Westbrook Christian, Hannah Horton-Cedar Bluff, Cara Burgess-Weaver
9:10 – Rebecah Fleming-Colbert Heights, Autumn Ray-Weaver, Chloe Parris-Pleasant Valley
9:20 – Carmella Reece-Weaver, Kaylee Miller-Cedar Bluff, Lexie Mitchell-Piedmont
9:30 – Hannah Thrasher-Cedar Bluff, Demari Grant-Weaver

4A-5A NORTH GIRLS

Tuesday at Silver Lakes
Starting on Hole 10 (Backbreaker)

8:00 – Grace Narrell-Arab, Hanna Dyar-White Plains, Michaela Morard-Randolph
8:10 – Reagan Malone-Arab, Lexee Cunningham-White Plains, Elle Webber-Randolph
8:20 – Autumn Tidwell-Arab, Baylie Webb-White Plains, Bella Duesing-Randolph
8:30 – Emma Lynch-Arab, Allison Arenth-White Plains, Emma Benton-Randolph
8:40 – Ashton Moore-Russellville, Gracie Muncher-Alexandria, Lilli Evans-Scottsboro
8:50 – Josie Willis-Russellville, Madison Chastain-Alexandria, Maddy Childress- Scottsboro
9:00 – Morgan Moon-Russellville, Ashley Parker-Alexandria, Braylee Childress-Scottsboro
9:10 – Carley McCalpin-Russellville, Kassidy Cunningham-Scottsboro, Caitlin Lewis-White Plains
9:20 – Mary Grace Davidson-Oneonta, Hope Howell-Guntersville, Robyn Blakey-Leeds
9:30 – Maddie Grace Zeanah-Oneonta, Hannah Muse-Guntersville, Abby Hamrick-Scottsboro
9:40 – Reese Brewer-Oneonta, Josie Clay-Guntersville, Rachel Porter-Lawrence County
9:50 – Bea Carver-Guntersville, Miranda Nassif-Etowah, Hannah Enright-St. Paul II
10:00 – Kaylee Bryant-Deshler, Sydney Hanson-Boaz

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

en_USEnglish
en_USEnglish