E.A. Sports Today

Friday SKCC pairings

Here are the Friday, July 7 tee times for the Sunny King Charity Classic. Corrections/adjustments will be made starting Monday

FRIDAY TEE TIMES
ANNISTON COUNTRY CLUB

7:30 a.m. — Al Muskewitz-Grady Sapp, Kaine Gibson-Don Hill
7:40 — Ken Howell-Brian Howell, Danny Smith-Brad Williams
7:50 — Ty Johnson-Keith Howell, Denny Besser-Nick Jenkins
8:00 — Tommy Stevens, Jr.-Tommy Stevens Sr., Scott Brasher-Larry Howard
8:10 — Kyle Turner-Brad Burgess, Mark Dudley-Kurt Dudley
8:20 — Nate Pearce-Chad Moore, John Harpe-Paul Rowell
8:30 — Andy Carden-Kelly Cleghorn, Jeff Deheve-Kyle Dudley
8:40 — Mike Ginn-Cliff Leatherwood, Matthew Roy-Andrew Roy
8:50 — Brandon Roberts-Trey Stone, Trey Sawyer-Don Whitlow
9:00 — Jason Copus-Arlin McCauley, John Flannagan-Justin Marsh
9:10 — Jeff Hansek-Scott Knighton, Will Coker-Matt Clonts
9:20 — Billy Thompson-Steve Akers, Rick Damke-Greg Kernion
9:30 — Greg Heath-Marc Jones, Greg Stroud-Greg Smith
9:40 — Ryan Abernathy-John Lindsey, Jeremy Wright-Josh Wright
9:50 — Craig Dunn-Jeff Williams, Brad Thelen-Kent Crouch
10:00 — Donald Harper-Jimmy Ray, Jeff Watkins-Mike Sims
10:10 — JT Wright-Evan Jackson, Josh Gardner-Alan Mange
10:20 — Tyler Putnam-Mike Putnam, Brandon Cassady-Randy Young
10:30 — Zack Poss-Chance Horton, Steve Rogers-Jerry Mills
10:40 — Chad Watson-Joshua Gaines, Terry Cobb-Michael Ray
10:50 — Aaron Gregerson-Ted Gregerson, Randy Liles-Tom Liles
11:00 — Taylor O’Connor-John Bryan O’Connor, Frankie Hanvey-Blake Drummond
11:10 — Will Reaves-Caleb Morrow, Richard Hollingsworth-Joe Sanders
11:20 — Jordan Evans-Tim Evans, Morgan Cunningham-Kevin Third
11:30 — John Michael Herndon-Tony Strickland, Dilion Davis-Tyler Davis
11:40 — Ethan Johnson-Steve Johnson, Dillard Talley-Eric Stringer
11:50 — William Close-Lyndale Franklin, Joey Rutherford-Craig Rutherford
Noon — Josh Reynolds-Bart Smith, Daniel Crumly-Jonathan Chandler
12:20 p.m. — Chris Coss-Vince Grasser, Trae Williams-Matt Peters
12:30 — Ben Milligan-Mitch Mittelmark, Brad Baird-Daily Thomas
12:40 — Cody Stewart-Logan Craft, Matt Sawyer-Spence Wise
12:50 — Layne Dyar-Kyle Morrow, Bob Eaton-Mark Lee
1:00 — Jared Waits-Danny Shears, Johnathon Shatus-Phil Boozer
1:10 — Clayton Patton-Paul Pitts, William Bedwell-Kevin Bedwell

CIDER RIDGE
(:00 tee times start on No. 1, :01 tee times start on No. 10)

7:30 a.m. — Mark Cotton-Michael Casey, Brian Clifton-David McFarland
7:31 — Tripp Johnson-Kris Key, Rush Rutledge-Chad Martin
7:40 — Cale Wright-Dustin Wilkins, Teddy Tyler-Van Heible
7:41 — Wayne Ellenburg-Roger Ellenburg, Blake Studdard-Bobby Haynes
7:50 — Pete Morrison-Blake Lowry, Taylor Snow-Dallis Snow
7:51 — Dylan Pugh-Randy Pugh, Ronnie Taylor-Kelvin Wright
8:00 — Jim Perdue-Wendell Wood, Andy Moore-Will Hollingsworth
8:01 — Wayne Tillman-Billy Grizzard, Jimmie Thompson III-Jimmy Jackson
8:10 — Heath Waldrop-Greg Rainey, Willem Mijnarends-Kevin Grohoske
8:11 — Patrick Stokesberry-Donnie Bowman, Levi Lewis-Jamie Lewis
8:20 — Derek Webb-Baylie Webb, Jon Michael Tinny-Justin Mallicoat
8:21 — Carter Gable-John Roe, David Holt-John Curran
8:30 — Randy Burnham-Randy Peppers, Corey Cronan-LaDon Rogers
8:31 — Bill Fobbus-Mark Casey, Andy Jenkins-Mark Gaines
11:30 — Landon Holley-Jacob Slick, Brandon Slick-Jonathan Roberts
11:31 — Ron Wheeler-Steve Taylor, Michael Herndon-Tim Coffey
11:40 — Chad Brewer-Chuck Robinson, Chris Law-Nic StephensMi
11:41 — Jonathan Butler-Blake Thomas, Jose Rolon-Neil Elders
11:50 — Justin Brown-Jeremy Waters, Matt Sweatman-King Knight
11:51 — Buddy Ray-Clinton Ray, Kevin Weathington-Mark Helton
Noon — Connor Shelton-Jeff Shelton, Chris Davenport-Patrick Adams
12:01 p.m. — Mark Chesnut-Terry Sumner, Greg Thrower-Joshua Johnsey
12:10 — Pete Mackey-Bryan Lipham, Travis Gilbert-George Gilbert
12:11 — Jackson Veasey-Santi Hechart, Chad Cabeen-Tim Kurecka
12:20 — Thomas Clutter-David Martin, Justin Dopson-Adam Benefiel
12:21 — Ben Padgett-Noel Johnson, Greg Goodwin-Andrew Williams
12:30 — Alex Gallahar-Dalton Murphy, Raymond Stover-Raymond Stover II
12:31 — Lance Muncher-Todd Ginn, Allen Stokes-Kevin Brown
12:40 — Bob McClaim-Clark Cunningham, Jamie Strickland-Jason Lett
12:41 — Brady Shelton-Brady Carter, Trey Forbus-Brian Forbus
12:50 — Scott Bullard-Jimmy Ingram, TJ McGatha-Jeff Barnwell
12:51 — Doug White-Diana White, Tim Arnold-Zachary Moody
1:00 — Ben Phillips-Craig Kiker, Matt Whitaker-Tommy Woodward
1:01 — Taylor Jones-Hunter Newton, Joey Thompson-Matthew Brown

SILVER LAKES
(:00 tee times start on Mindbreaker, :01 tee times start on Backbreaker)

7:00 a.m. — Ryan Huff-Chase Thomas, Ted Towns-Drue Snow
7:01 — Tyler Romine-Jason Romine, Alan Smedley-Josh Ashley
7:10 — Cory Etter-Caleb Bowen, Rick Okins-Kenneth Okins
7:11 — Clay Calkins-George Calkins, Jono Waugh-Chance Harris
7:20 — David Marcoullier-Vernon Marcoullier, Timmy Woodard-Tim Steward
7:21 — Bobby Dillon-Rusty Whitlow, Nathan Russell-Doug Gardner
7:30 — Cal Munroe-Jake Munroe, Dustin Viehe-Corey Trantham
7:31 — Jeff Bain-Daniel Black, Steve Horne-Leon Rutherford
7:40 — Shane Lilly-Bob Tracy, Jackson King-Tyler Huckaby
7:41 — Adrian Geeting-Kenny Wright, Tyler Dopson-Josh Hicks
7:50 — Christian Fulda-Tim Fulmer, Scott Murphree-Eric Messer
7:51 — Chad Calvert-Cris Smith, Charlie Robinson-Jon Clements
8:00 — Ross Svensen-Jack Svensen, Harrison Hughston-Mike Hughston
8:01 — Kevin Garnett-Casey Harmon, Mike Shook-Nick Pope
8:10 — Chase Hollingsworth-Tanner Wells, Paul Bender-Jason Williamson
8:11 — Andrew Miller-Lexee Cunningham, Scott Martin-Brett Rothwell
8:20 — Rob Davie-Jake Goggans, Guy Bradley-Andrew Tyson
8:21 — Josh Leow-Scott Jackson, Trey Hanvey-Jerry Irwin
8:30 — Matt Hunter-Brett Key, Daniel Guthrie-Daniel Clonts
8:31 — Kevin Daughtery-Brian Woodfin, Garrett Burgess-Cypress Hathorn
11:30 — Rob Svensen-Jimmy Ulrey, Jason Alderman-Christopher Alderman
11:31 — Brennan Clay-Jeremy McGatha, Chris Hubbard-Nick Hubbard
11:40 — Hank Smith-Charlie Smith, Bill Wakefield-Minton Edwards
11:41 — Chad Jones-Jeff Sims, Caleb McKinney-Jansen Wilborn
11:50 — Jake Coldiron-Warren Askew, Wayne Parker-Jonathan Bennett
11:51 — Jake Nichols-Randy Lipscomb, Mike Lewis-Michael Lee
Noon — Ty Cole-Gary Wigington, Jeff Noah-Kenny Fulmer
12:01 p.m. — Matthew Overton-Marshall Ghee, Andrew Brooks-Matt Rogers
12:10 — Keaton Stanfield-Clayton Chandler, Ott Chandler-Dalton Chandler
12:11 — Lance Evans-Chandler Wilborn, Richard Gibson-Randy Reaves
12:20 — Keith Raisanen Jr-Greg Harrelson, Charlie Estes-Bruce Collins
12:31 — Kory Oliver-Brad Edmondson, Logan Archer-Randy Archer
12:50 — Brian Macoy-Benji Turley, Grant Jackson-Jackson Bonner
12:51 — P.J. Shields-Jaylon Ellison, Greg Shultz-Scott Shultz

We hope you enjoyed this free content of East Alabama Sports Today. Subscribe today for access to all of the Sunny King Charity Classic and other coverage the website has to offer.

You must be logged in to post a comment Login