E.A. Sports Today

Friday’s scoreboard

Saks’ Demetrius Powell (2) awaits his team’s entrance prior to Friday night’s game. (Photo by Prime Time Prepz/www.primetimeprepz.com)

CALHOUN COUNTY SCORES
Alexandria 50, St. Clair County 21
Ashville 48, Pleasant Valley 22
Glencoe 21, Ohatchee 7
Jacksonville 48, White Plains 14
Moody 27, Anniston 24 (OT)
Oxford 28, Pell City 21 (OT)
Piedmont 35, Wellborn 0
Saks 35, Hokes Bluff 21
Spring Garden 61, JCA 21
Wadley 46, Donoho 0
Weaver 40, Westbrook Christian 14

STATEWIDE SCORES

Class 1A

Berry 68, Brilliant 0
Brantley 41, Barbour County 6
Cedar Bluff 69, Coosa Christian 0
Chickasaw 42, Fruitdale 6
Gaylesville 37, Woodville 28
Georgiana 42, Kinston 8
Hackleburg 50, Vina 6
Hubbertville 10, Meek 6
J.U. Blacksher 51, McIntosh 8
Linden 49, A.L. Johnson 6
Maplesville 54, Ellwood Christian 18
Marengo 28, Keith 16
McKenzie 53, Florala 0
Millry 34, J.F. Shields 0
Notasulga 28, Billingsley 23
Phillips 56, Waterloo 20
Red Level 28, Pleasant Home 20
South Lamar 37, Lynn 7
Spring Garden 61, Jacksonville Christian 21
Talladega County Central 44, Appalachian 7
Verbena 50, Isabella 17
Wadley 46, Donoho 0
Winterboro 34, Victory Christian 15

Class 2A

Addison 38, Sumiton Christian 0
Ariton 41, Houston Academy 38
Choctaw County 26, St. Luke’s Episcopal 14
Cleveland 64, Section 22
Collinsville 27, Ider 6
Cottonwood 14, Geneva County 6
Elba 46, Luverne 6
Falkville 30, Tarrant 14
Fayetteville 32, Thorsby 26
Francis Marion 64, Vincent 0
Fyffe 48, Valley Head 0
Gaston 44, West End 36
G.W. Long 29, Providence Christian 14
Highland Home 56, Calhoun 32
Lanett 40, Loachapoka 21
Mars Hill Bible 13, Tharptown 7
Mobile Christian 42, Flomaton 41 (2 OT)
New Brockton 60, Zion Chapel 3
Phil Campbell 19, Cherokee 8
Pickens County 60, Holy Spirit Catholic 25
Ranburne 44, Horseshoe Bend 7
Randolph County 49, LaFayette 12
Reeltown 31, Woodland 6
Samson 42, Houston County 6
Sweet Water 24, Southern Choctaw 21
Tanner 70, Southeastern 0

Class 3A

American Christian 42, Greensboro 6
Ashville 48, Pleasant Valley 22
Bayside Academy 42, Hillcrest-Evergreen 32
Central Coosa 30, Beulah 14
Clements 41, West Morgan 13
Colbert County 39, Lexington 21
Daleville 41, Abbeville 7
Fultondale 27, B.B. Comer 6
Geraldine 9, Sand Rock 7
Glencoe 21, Ohatchee 7
Gordo 36, Aliceville 32
Hale County 53, Holt 36
Hanceville 50, Oakman 40
Lamar County 26, Greene County 20
Madison Academy 14, Lauderdale County 3
Montgomery Academy 35, Midfield 26
New Hope 49, North Sand Mountain 14
Opp 52, Excel 6
Piedmont 35, Walter Wellborn 0
Pike County 47, Wicksburg 8
Pisgah 33, Brindlee Mountain 0
Plainview 7, Sylvania 0
Sheffield 42, Colbert Heights 20
Slocomb 42, Dale County 8
Susan Moore 50, Winston County 29
T.R. Miller 47, Geneva 13
Vinemont 29, Holly Pond 25
Weaver 40, Westbrook Christian 14

Class 4A

Andalusia 45, Headland 7
Bibb County 24, Montevallo 21
Brooks 42, Rogers 10
Central-Florence 14, Wilson 0
Cherokee County 49, Crossville 10
Clarke County 41, Monroe County 0
Cleburne County 35, Sardis 13
Cordova 30, Danville 6
Curry 13, Carbon Hill 6
DAR 53, Locust Fork 26
Deshler 38, Elkmont 7
Handley 35, Elmore County 7
Jacksonville 48, White Plains 14
Leeds 59, Dadeville 0
Munford 47, Childersburg 21
North Jackson 44, Westminster Christian 10
Northside 21, West Blocton 0
Oak Grove 35, Sipsey Valley 29
Oneonta 49, J.B. Pennington 13
Priceville 42, Good Hope 14
Saks 35, Hokes Bluff 21
Satsuma 35, Cottage Hill Christian 19
St. James 34, Bullock County 6
Straughn 27, Ashford 0
Thomasville 17, W.S. Neal 7
Trinity Presbyterian 38, Montgomery Catholic 21
UMS-Wright 56, Southside-Selma 0
West Limestone 54, East Lawrence 28

Class 5A

Alexandria 50, St. Clair County 21
Beauregard 28, Central-Clay County 7
Columbia 62, St. John Paul II Catholic 21
Dallas County 55, Wilcox Central 22
Demopolis 42, Central-Tuscaloosa 12
East Limestone 28, Lawrence County 0
Etowah 41, Brewer 0
Eufaula 47, Charles Henderson 28
Greenville 33, Sidney Lanier 21
Hayden 32, Springville 7
Helena 38, Calera 14
Jackson 33, B.C. Rain 13
J.O. Johnson 33, Ardmore 0
Madison County 53, Douglas 40
Moody 27, Anniston 24
Mortimer Jordan 40, Lincoln 37
Parker 44, Corner 9
Pleasant Grove 13, Fairfield 12
Ramsay 40, Carver-Birmingham 7
Randolph 40, Boaz 14
Rehobeth 16, B.T. Washington 6
Russellville 27, West Point 7
Sumter Central 47, Jemison 33
Sylacauga 49, Shelby County 48
Tallassee 47, Marbury 12
Vigor 33, Faith Academy 7
Wenonah 50, Dora 0
Williamson 26, Escambia County 2

Class 6A

Albertville 16, Arab 7
Benjamin Russell 42, Chelsea 24
Bessemer City 59, Selma 0
Briarwood 14, Pelham 0
Clay-Chalkville 52, Shades Valley 14
Daphne 28, Gulf Shores 7
Dothan 43, Northview 42 (2 OT)
Florence 37, Athens 19
Fort Payne 38, Scottsboro 21
Gardendale 42, Woodlawn 6
Hartselle 14, Cullman 13
Hueytown 31, Jackson-Olin 27
Huffman 19, Center Point 12
Lee-Huntsville 21, Southside-Gadsden 16
McAdory 35, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 14
Minor 76, John Carroll Catholic 6
Muscle Shoals 28, Decatur 0
Opelika 71, Valley 0
Oxford 28, Pell City 21
Park Crossing 48, Carver-Montgomery 27
Paul Bryant 36, Brookwood 7
Robertsdale 35, Citronelle 21
Saraland 56, Baldwin County 35
Spanish Fort 41, Blount 38
Stanhope Elmore 60, Russell County 6
Walker 17, Homewood 14
Wetumpka 34, Carroll 27

Class 7A

Auburn 28, Lee-Montgomery 14
Baker 31, Alma Bryant 13
Bob Jones 37, Grissom 0
Buckhorn 60, Sparkman 28
Central-Phenix City 49, Triple A Academy, Dallas, TX 0
Enterprise 28, Prattville 20
Fairhope 51, Mary Montgomery 36
Hazel Green 22, Huntsville 14
Hewitt-Trussville 35, Thompson 17
Hoover 45, Tuscaloosa County 3
James Clemens 13, Gadsden City 7
McGill-Toolen Catholic 24, Davidson 0
Murphy 37, Foley 17
Oak Mountain 21, Mountain Brook 14
Smiths Station 29, Jeff Davis 26
Spain Park 21, Vestavia Hills 0



You must be logged in to post a comment Login