E.A. Sports Today

2022-23 Basketball

Here is East Alabama Sports Today’s growing master basketball schedule for the 2022-23 season; be aware some early games will be impacted by football playoffs; will be updated as schedules are received; coaches, forward your schedules to al.muskewitz@gmail.com

EA SPORTS TODAY 2022-23 BASKETBALL SCHEDULES

Nov. 3
Oxford Super Scrimmage
Oxford girls vs. Alexandria, 5 p.m.
Oxford vs. White Plains, 5:30 p.m.
Hokes Bluff vs. Faith Christian, 6 p.m.
Hokes Bluff vs. White Plains, 6:30 p.m.
Oxford vs. Faith Christian, 7 p.m.

Nov. 7
Lincoln girls in Oneonta Tournament

Nov. 8
Clay Central girls at Oxford
DAR at Sand Rock
Lincoln girls in Oneonta Tournament

Nov. 9
Lincoln girls in Oneonta Tournament

Nov. 10
Hillcrest girls at Oxford
Lincoln girls in Oneonta Tournament
Sardis girls at Sand Rock

Nov. 12
Anniston girls in Fairfield Classic
Oxford at Central-Phenix City

Sweet HOMElife Girls Tip Off Challenge
at Mortimer Jordan
Trinity Presbyterian vs. Lauderdale County, 11 a.m.
Oxford vs. Good Hope, noon
New Hope vs. Susan Moore, 2 p.m.
Hazel Green vs. Hewitt Trussville, 3:30 p.m.
Mortimer Jordan vs. Guntersville, 5 p.m.
Hoover vs. Sparkman, 6:30 p.m.

Double Trouble Invitational
Berkmar (Ga.) High School. Lilburn, Ga.
Gym One

Jacksonville vs. Kings Ridge (Ga.), 1:30 p.m.
Midtown vs. Solid Rock Academy, 9 a.m.
Dacula vs. Peachtree Ridge, 10:30 a.m.
Archer vs. Chattahoochee, noon
Mount Bethel vs. Woodward Academy, 3 p.m.
Lovett vs. Buford, 4:30 p.m.
Mount Pisgah vs. Berkmar, 6 p.m.
Norcross vs. Sandy Creek, 7:30 p.m.
The Skill Factory vs. Moravian Prep, 9 p.m.

Nov. 14
Donoho at Tarrant
Piedmont girls at Jacksonville
Weaver at Hokes Bluff

Nov. 15
Clay Central girls at Anniston
Douglas at Southside
Gadsden City at Sand Rock
Gaylesville at Gaston
Jacksonville at Spain Park
Lincoln girls at Moody
Munford at Weaver
Oxford at White Plains
Piedmont girls at Ragland
Section at Glencoe
Westbrook at Faith Christian

Nov. 17
Anniston at Fort Payne
Ashville at Weaver
Donoho at Munford
Jacksonville Christian at ASD
Moody girls at Lincoln
Oxford at Plainview
Ranburne girls at Piedmont
Talladega at Jacksonville
White Plains at Pell City
Woodland at Glencoe

Nov. 18
Cleburne County at Cedar Bluff
Collinsville at Gaylesville
Hokes Bluff at Southside
Jacksonville Christian at Valley Head
Munford at Gaston
Ragland at Faith Christian
Weaver at White Plains
West End at Glencoe
Woodland at Donoho

Nov. 19
Anniston girls in Pleasant Grove Thanksgiving Tournament

Champions Girls Thanksgiving Classic
Southside vs. Jacksonville, 3 p.m.
Ohatchee vs. Cherokee County, 4:30 p.m.
Spring Garden vs. Ranburne, 6 p.m.
Alexandria vs. Hokes Bluff, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 21
Anniston girls in Pleasant Grove Thanksgiving Tournament
Cherokee County in Sylvania Tournament
Gaylesville at Geraldine
Sand Rock in Geraldine Tournament
Southside in Supreme Courts Tournament

Champions Girls Thanksgiving Classic
Southside-Jacksonville loser vs. Ohatchee-Cherokee County loser, 3 p.n.
Spring Garden-Ranburne loser vs. Alexandria-Hokes Bluff loser, 4:30 p.m.
Southside-Jacksonville winner vs. Ohatchee-Cherokee County winner, 6 p.n.
Spring Garden-Ranburne winner vs. Alexandria-Hokes Bluff winner, 7:30 p.m.

Glencoe Thanksgiving Tournament 
Girls Games
Fort Payne vs. Weaver, 3 p.m.
Glencoe vs. Faith Christian, 6 p.m.
Boys Games
Fort Payne vs. Weaver, 4:30 p.m.
Glencoe vs. Faith Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Handley Girls Thanksgiving Tournament
Oxford girls vs. Woodland, 5 p.m.
Handley girls vs. Smiths Station, 6:30 p.m.

Heritage Classic, Fairfield
Hillcrest vs. Parker, 9 a.m.
Center Point vs. Jackson-Olin, 10:30 a.m.
Carver vs. Central-Phenix City, noon
Shades Valley vs. Lee-Montgomery, 1:30 p.m.
Woodlawn vs. Paul Bryant, 3 p.m.
Fairfield vs. Minor, 4:30 p.m.
Oxford vs. Midfield, 6 p.m.
Pinson Valley vs. Blount, 7:30 p.m.

Lincoln Round Robin Classic
Girls Games
Talladega vs. Faith Christian, 2:30 p.m.
Talladega Co. Central vs. Lincoln, 5:30 p.m.
Boys Games
Talladega vs. White Plains, 4 p.m.
Talladega Co. Central vs. Lincoln, 7 p.m.

Nov. 22
Anniston girls in Pleasant Grove Thanksgiving Tournament
Cherokee County in Sylvania Tournament
Gaylesville vs. Ider at Woodville
Jacksonville at Plainview
Jacksonville Christian at Gaston
Ragland at Ashville
Sand Rock in Geraldine Tournament
Southside in Supreme Courts Tournament

Champions Girls Thanksgiving Classic
Seventh-place game, 3 p.m.
Fifth-place game, 4:30 p.m.
Consolation game, 6 p.m.
Championship game, 7:30 p.m.

Glencoe Thanksgiving Tournament
Girls Games
Faith Christian vs. Fort Payne, 3 p.m.
Glencoe vs. Weaver, 6 p.m.
Boys Games
Faith Christian vs. Fort Payne, 4:30 p.m.
Glencoe vs. Weaver, 7:30 p.m.

Handley Girls Thanksgiving Tournament
Consolation game, 5 p.m.
Championship game, 6:30 p.m.

Heritage Classic, Fairfield
Oxford vs. Pinson Valley or Blount, 1:30 p.m. or 7:30 p.m.

Lincoln Round Robin Classic
Girls Games
Talladega Co. Central vs. Talladega, 2:30 p.m.
Faith Christian vs. Lincoln, 5:30 p.m.
Boys Games
Talladega Co. Central vs. Talladega, 4 p.m.
White Plains vs. Lincoln, 7 p.m.

Nov. 23
Cherokee County in Sylvania Tournament
Southside vs. Lauderdale County at Wallace State
Oxford in Heritage Classic, Fairfield
Oxford girls in Battle of the Borders, Handley
Sand Rock in Geraldine Tournament

Glencoe Thanksgiving Tournament
Girls Games
Weaver vs. Faith Christian, 3 p.m.
Glencoe vs. Fort Payne, 6 p.m.
Boys Games
Weaver vs. Faith Christian, 4:30 p.m.
Glencoe vs. Fort Payne, 7:30 p.m.

Lincoln Round Robin Classic
Girls Games
Faith Christian vs. Talladega Co. Central, 10 a.m.
Talladega vs. Lincoln, 1 p.m.
Boys Games
White Plains vs. Talladega Co. Central, 11:30 a.m.
Talladega vs. Lincoln, 2:30 p.m.

Nov. 25
BallNPrep Classic, Hazel Green
Spring Garden vs. Miller Academy (Mo.)

Nov. 28
Anniston at Childersburg
Bremen (Ga.) at Piedmont
Cedar Bluff at Woodville
Cleburne County at Faith Christian
Handley at Lafayette
Lincoln at St. Clair County
Munford at Talladega
Ohatchee at Coosa Christian
Pleasant Valley at Ragland

Nov. 29
Alexandria at Talladega
Etowah at Glencoe
Faith Christian at Spring Garden
Fort Payne at Cherokee County
Gaylesville at Crossville
Hoover at Oxford
Jacksonville Christian at Wellborn
Ragland at West End
Ranburne at Cleburne County
Sand Rock at Gaston
Southside at Arab
Valley at Handley
Weaver at Westbrook
White Plains at Jacksonville

Nov. 30
Clay Central at Munford, 1 p.m.
Talladega Co. Central at Donoho

Dec. 1
Alexandria at Moody
Cherokee County at Southside
Clay Central at Randolph County
Jacksonville Christian at Ranburne
Ohatchee at Ragland
Pell City at Lincoln
Spring Garden at Handley
Victory Christian at Gaylesville
White Plains at Weaver
Winterboro at Donoho

Dec. 2
ASCTE at Jacksonville Christian
Ashville at Pleasant Valley
Collinsville at Sand Rock
Donoho boys at Wellborn
Faith Christian at Winterboro
Gaylesville at Cedar Bluff
Glencoe at Westbrook
Mt. Zion at Handley
Ohatchee at Alexandria
Oxford at Hazel Green
Southside at Etowah
Spring Garden at Coosa Christian
White Plains at Cleburne County

Dec. 3
Cedar Bluff at Coosa (Ga.)
Cherokee County at Alexandria

Dec. 5
Cleburne County at Randolph County
Gadsden City at Jacksonville
Handley at Anniston
Lincoln at Childersburg
Tarrant at Donoho
Weaver at Spring Garden
Wellborn at Pleasant Valley

Dec. 6
Alexandria at Sardis
ASD at Faith Christian
Cherokee County at Etowah
Clay Central at Handley
Cleburne County at Woodland
Glencoe at West End
Hokes Bluff at Weaver
Jacksonville Christian at Spring Garden
Munford at Ohatchee
Oxford girls at Mortimer Jordan
Piedmont at Wellborn
Saks at Donoho
St. Clair County at Lincoln
Southside at Hewitt-Trussville
Victory Christian at Ragland
White Plains at Anniston

Dec. 7
Anniston at Munford, 4 p.m.

Dec. 8
Coosa Christian at Cedar Bluff
Donoho at Gaylesville
Lanett at Handley
Ohatchee at Glencoe
Piedmont at Weaver
Pleasant Valley at Woodland

Larry & Connie Davidson Classic, Oxford
White Plains vs. Paulding County, 5 p.m.
Oxford girls vs. Pinson Valley, 6:30 p.m.
Oxford vs. Pinson Valley, 7:45 p.m.

Dec. 9
Cedar Bluff at Jacksonville Christian
Cleburne County at Munford
Donoho at Faith Christian
Etowah at Southside
Gaylesville at Spring Garden
Jacksonville at Cherokee County
Lincoln at Alexandria
Ohatchee at Wellborn
Pleasant Valley at Coosa Christian
Randolph County at Dadeville
Sand Rock at Fyffe
Talladega at Anniston
Weaver at Ashville
White Plains at Saks

Larry & Connie Davidson Classic, Oxford
Northgate vs. Central-Phenix City, 6 p.m.
Oxford vs. Carrollton, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 10
Cherokee County girls vs. Skyline at Sylvania
Spring Garden girls in Sylvania Classic
Woodland at Randolph County

Larry & Connie Davidson Classic, Oxford
Chelsea vs. Central-Phenix City, 11 a.m.
Homewood vs. Fairfield, 12:30 p.m.
Dothan vs. Huffman, 2 p.m.
Jacksonville vs. Carrollton, 3:30 p.m.
Shades Valley vs. Auburn, 5 p.m.
Auburn vs. Oxford girls, 6:30 p.m.
Oxford vs. Hiram, 8 p.m.

Dec. 12
Anniston at Ramsay
Ashville at Cedar Bluff
Hokes Bluff at Ohatchee
Jacksonville Christian at Coosa
Pleasant Valley at Ranburne
Saks at Piedmont
Wellborn at Weaver

Dec. 13
Coosa Christian at Gaylesville
Faith Christian at Cleburne County
Fort Payne at Oxford
Glencoe at Alexandria
Handley at Talladega
Jacksonville at Gadsden City
Lincoln at Sylacauga
Pleasant Valley at Munford
Spring Garden at Sand Rock
Talladega Co. Central at Ragland
Weaver at Ohatchee
White Plains at Cherokee County
Woodville at Cedar Bluff

Dec. 15
Alexandria at Cherokee County
Gaylesville at Jacksonville Christian
Jacksonville at Talladega
Lincoln at Anniston
Munford at Handley
Piedmont at Westbrook
Spring Garden at Cedar Bluff
Wellborn at Saks
Tri-County Tournament at Randolph County

Dec. 16
Alexandria at Southside
Appalachian at Ragland
Donoho at Coosa Christian
Glencoe at Hokes Bluff
Heard County at Handley
Jacksonville at White Plains
Oxford in War Eagle Classic, Woodward Academy
Oxford girls in Tournament of Champions, James Clemens
Munford at Lincoln
Ranburne at Jacksonville Christian
Westbrook at Ohatchee
Cherokee County Invitational, Cedar Bluff
Tri-County Tournament at Randolph County

Dec. 17
Piedmont at Anniston
Handley in Cherokee County Invitational, Cedar Bluff
Oxford in War Eagle Classic, Woodward Academy
Oxford girls in Tournament of Champions, James Clemens

Dec. 19
Childersburg at Lincoln
Faith Christian at Wadley
Ohatchee at Pleasant Valley
Handley in Cherokee County Invitational, Cedar Bluff
Munford Christmas Tournament
Ragland Christmas Tournament
Southside in Chelsea Holiday Tournament

Dec. 20
Anniston girls in Fort Payne Christmas Tournament
Cleburne County at Jacksonville
Faith Christian at White Plains
Glencoe in Ft. Payne Christmas Tournament
Handley in Cherokee County Invitational, Cedar Bluff
Oxford girls at Spring Garden
Piedmont in Gaston Tournament
Randolph County at Beulah
Munford Christmas Tournament
Ragland Christmas Tournament
Southside in Chelsea Holiday Tournament

Dec. 21
Alexandria, Spring Garden in Champions Boys Christmas Tournament
Anniston girls, Glencoe in Ft. Payne Christmas Tournament
Piedmont in Gaston Tournament

Dec. 22
Cherokee County at Cleburne County
Coosa at Jacksonville Christian
Randolph County at Wadley
Alexandria, Spring Garden in Champions Boys Christmas Tournament
Anniston girls, Glencoe in Ft. Payne Christmas Tournament
Piedmont in Gaston Tournament

Dec. 23
Alexandria, Spring Garden in Champions Boys Christmas Tournament
Glencoe in Ft. Payne Christmas Tournament

Dec. 26
Lincoln in Talladega Round Robin
Southside in Falcon/Wildcat Christmas Tournament, Huntsville

Dec. 27
Alexandria in Guntersville Christmas Tournament
Cherokee County, Cherokee County girls, Jacksonville girls in Pell City Christmas Tournament
Jacksonville, Oxford in Huntsville City Classic
Lincoln in Talladega Round Robin
Oxford girls in Ball ‘n’ Prep, Hazel Green
Piedmont at Supreme Courts
Piedmont girls in Haralson County (Ga.) Christmas Tournament
Sand Rock in Panama City (Fla.) Tournament
Southside in Falcon/Wildcat Christmas Tournament, Huntsville
Wellborn in JCA Christmas Tournament

Cleburne County Holiday Hoops Classic
Girls Games
Game 1: Ohatchee vs. Ranburne, 9 a.m.
Game 2: Hiram vs. Clay Central, noon
Game 3: Woodland vs. Alexandria, 3 p.m.
Game 4: Vincent vs. Cleburne County, 6 p.m.
Boys Games
Game 1: Ranburne vs. Ohatchee, 10:30 a.m.
Game 2: Clay Central vs. Faith Christian, 1:30 p.m.
Game 3: Woodland vs. Vincent, 4:30 p.m.
Game 4: Weaver vs. Cleburne County, 7:30 p.m.

Hilton Sandestin Beach Blowout
Independence (Tenn.) vs. Buckhorn (Ky.), 9 a.m.
Arab vs. William Blount (Tenn.), 10:30 a.m.
Saltillo (Miss.) vs. Whitewater (Ga.), noon
White Plains vs. Forsyth Central (Ga.), 1:30 p.m.
Freeport (Fla.) vs. Magnolia Heights (Miss)., 3 p.m.
Bayside Academy vs. Mortimer Jordan, 4:30 p.m.
South Walton (Fla.) vs. Lakeshore (La.), 6 p.m.
Montgomery Academy vs. Franklin (Tenn.), 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 28
Alexandria in Guntersville Christmas Tournament
Cherokee County, Cherokee County girls, Jacksonville girls in Pell City Christmas Tournament
Gaylesville Christmas Tournament
Glencoe, Shelby County, Wadley in Comer Christmas Classic
Jacksonville, Oxford in Huntsville City Classic
Lincoln in Talladega Round Robin
Oxford girls in Ball ‘n’ Prep, Hazel Green
Piedmont at Supreme Courts
Piedmont girls in Haralson County (Ga.) Christmas Tournament
Sand Rock in Panama City (Fla.) Tournament
Southside in Falcon/Wildcat Christmas Tournament, Huntsville
Spring Garden girls at Supreme Courts
Wellborn in JCA Christmas Tournament

Cleburne County Holiday Hoops Classic
Girls Games
Game 5: Ohatchee-Ranburne loser vs. Hiram-Clay Central loser, 9 a.m.
Game 6: Woodland-Alexandria loser vs. Vincent-Cleburne County loser, noon
Game 7: Ohatchee-Ranburne winner vs. Hiram-Clay Central winner, 3 p.m. 
Game 8: Woodland-Alexandria winner vs. Vincent-Cleburne County lwinner, 6 p.m. 
Boys Games 
Game 5: Ranburne-Ohatchee loser vs. Clay Central-Faith Christian loser, 10:30 a.m.
Game 6: Woodland-Vincent loser vs. Weaver-Cleburne County loser, 1:30 p.m.
Game 7: Ranburne-Ohatchee winner vs. Clay Central, Faith Christian winner, 4:30 p.m.
Game 8: Woodland-Vincent winner vs. Weaver-Cleburne County winner, 7:30 p.m.

Hilton Sandestin Beach Blowout
White Plains vs. Saltillo (Miss.) or Whitewater (Ga.), 10:30 a.m. or 4:30 p.m.

Dec. 29
Glencoe vs. Talladega at Jax State
Lafayette at Handley
Alexandria in Guntersville Christmas Tournament
Cherokee County, Cherokee County girls, Jacksonville girls in Pell City Christmas Tournament
Gaylesville Christmas Tournament
Glencoe, Shelby County, Wadley in Comer Christmas Classic
Jacksonville, Oxford in Huntsville City Classic
Cedar Bluff in JCA Holiday Classic
Oxford girls in Ball ‘n’ Prep, Hazel Green
Piedmont at Supreme Courts
Piedmont girls in Haralson County (Ga.) Christmas Tournament
Sand Rock in Panama City (Fla.) Tournament
Southside in Falcon/Wildcat Christmas Tournament, Huntsville
Spring Garden girls at Supreme Courts
White Plains in Hilton Sandestin Beach Blowout

Cleburne County Holiday Hoops Classic
Girls Games
Game 9: Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser. 9 a.m.
Game 10: Game 7 loser vs. Game 8 loser, noon
Game 11: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 3 p.m.
Game 12: Championship game, 6 p.m.
Boys Games
Game 9: Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, 10:30 a.m.
Game 10: Game 7 loser vs. Game 8 loser, 1:30 p.m.
Game 11: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 4:30 p.m.
Game 12: Championship Game, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 30
Spring Garden at Model (Ga.)
Cedar Bluff in JCA Holiday Classic
Gaylesville Christmas Tournament
Sand Rock in Panama City (Fla.) Tournament
White Plains in Hilton Sandestin Beach Blowout

Jan. 2
Alexandria at Anniston
Ohatchee at Westbrook
Oxford vs. Vestavia Hills at Wallace State

Jan. 3
Cherokee County at Geraldine
Fort Payne at Anniston
Glencoe at Southside
Lincoln at Pell City
Munford at Wellborn
Oak Mountain at Oxford
Piedmont at Bremen (Ga.)
Ragland at Westbrook
Saks at Weaver
Sand Rock at Collinsville
Springville at Jacksonville
Talladega at Alexandria
Winterboro at Faith Christian
Woodland at Pleasant Valley

Jan. 4
Handley at Valley

Jan. 5
Callaway at Handley
Cleburne County at Cherokee County
Donoho at ASD
Horseshoe Bend at Randolph County
Faith Christian at Jacksonville Christian
Moody at Alexandria
Ohatchee at Hokes Bluff
Pell City at White Plains
Pleasant Valley at Cedar Bluff
Ragland at Jefferson Christian
Weaver at Munford
Wellborn at Piedmont

Jan. 6
Anniston at Talladega
Gaylesville at Coosa Christian
Handley at Faith Christian
Jacksonville at Alexandria
Lincoln at Southside
Ragland at Pleasant Valley
Randolph County at Ranburne
Sand Rock at Spring Garden
Wellborn at Ohatchee
Westbrook at Glencoe
White Plains at Piedmont

Jan. 7
Cedar Bluff at Collinsville
Southside at Cherokee County
Wadley at Randolph County
Weaver at Glencoe

Jan. 9
Cleburne County at Clay Central, 1 p.m.
Donoho at Wadley
Saks at Alexandria
Sand Rock at Cedar Bluff
Woodland at Wellborn

Jan. 10
Alexandria at Glencoe
Anniston at White Plains
Cherokee County at Jacksonville
Coosa Christian at Pleasant Valley
Fyffe at Sand Rock
Gaston at Gaylesville
Handley at Trinity
Munford at Cleburne County
Ragland at Talladega Co. Central
Randolph County at Woodland
Saks at Wellborn
Spring Garden at Jacksonville Christian
Talladega at Southside
Weaver at Piedmont

Jan. 11
Munford at Anniston, 3:30 p.m.

Jan. 12
Coosa Christian at Spring Garden
Coosa (Ga.) at Cedar Bluff
Faith Christian at Donoho
Lincoln at Talladega Co. Central
Ohatchee at Weaver
Piedmont at Cherokee County
Pleasant Valley at Wellborn
Westbrook at Ragland
Randolph County Tournament at Woodland

Jan. 13
Gaston at Sand Rock
Hokes Bluff at Glencoe
Jacksonville at Cleburne County
Oxford at Gadsden City
Ragland at Victory Christian
Ranburne at Pleasant Valley
Saks at White Plains
Southside at Alexandria
Spring Garden at Gaylesville
Sylacauga at Lincoln
Randolph County Tournament at Woodland

Jan. 14
Spring Garden at Ider
Calhoun County Tournament
Randolph County Tournament at Woodland

Jan. 16
Ashville at Ragland
Cedar Bluff at Gaylesville
Cleburne County at Ranburne
Randolph County at Clay Central
Spring Garden at Donoho
Calhoun County Tournament
Etowah County Tournament at Glencoe
Talladega County Tournament

Jan. 17
Cedar Bluff at Coosa Christian
Handley at Clay Central
Jefferson Christian at Ragland
Randolph County at Horseshoe Bend
Sand Rock at Gadsden City
Calhoun County Tournament
Etowah County Tournament at Glencoe
Talladega County Tournament

Jan. 18
Calhoun County Tournament
Etowah County Tournament at Glencoe
Talladega County Tournament

Jan. 19
ASD at Donoho
Faith Christian at Westbrook
Handley girls at Ranburne
Calhoun County Tournament
Cherokee County Tournament
Etowah County Tournament at Glencoe
Talladega County Tournament

Jan. 20
Handley at Munford
Ragland at Appalachian
Calhoun County Tournament
Cherokee County Tournament
Etowah County Tournament at Glencoe
Talladega County Tournament

Jan. 21
Calhoun County Tournament
Cherokee County Tournament
Talladega County Tournament

Jan. 23
Cedar Bluff at Pleasant Valley
Clay Central at Cleburne County, 1 p.m.
Westbrook at Weaver
Wellborn at Donoho
St. Clair County Tournament

Jan. 24
Alexandria at Lincoln
Beulah at Randolph County
Cherokee County at White Plains
Crossville at Gaylesville
Faith Christian at ASD
Glencoe at Ohatchee
Jacksonville Christian at Cedar Bluff
Munford at Pleasant Valley
Oxford at Fort Payne
Piedmont at Saks
Sand Rock girls vs. Plainview, JSU
Southside at Douglas
Talladega at Handley
Wadley at Donoho
Weaver at Wellborn
St. Clair County Tournament

Jan. 25
St. Clair County Tournament

Jan. 26
Cedar Bluff at Spring Garden
Cleburne County at White Plains
Coosa Christian at Donoho
Etowah at Cherokee County
Jacksonville Christian at Gaylesville
Ohatchee at Munford
Sand Rock at Piedmont
Talladega at Glencoe
St. Clair County Tournament

Jan. 27
Alexandria at Ohatchee
Anniston at Handley
Dadeville at Randolph County
Gadsden City at Oxford
Gaylesville at Collinsville
Glencoe at Faith Christian
Ider at Spring Garden
Piedmont at White Plains
Pleasant Valley at Westbrook
Southside at Lincoln
Talladega at Munford
Weaver at Saks
Wellborn at Jacksonville Christian
Woodland at Cleburne County
St. Clair County Tournament

Jan. 28
Ramsay at Jacksonville
St. Clair County Tournament

Jan. 30
Anniston at Alexandria
Collinsville at Cedar Bluff
Coosa Christian at Ohatchee
Donoho at Winterboro
Gaylesville at Wellborn
Jacksonville Christian at Faith Christian
Model (Ga.) girls at Spring Garden
Saks at Cleburne County
Southside at Hokes Bluff
Villa Rica (Ga.) at Oxford
Westbrook at Pleasant Valley

Jan. 31
Arab at Southside
ASD at Jacksonville Christian
Cherokee County at Fort Payne
Glencoe at Weaver
Handley at Lanett
Lincoln at White Plains
Munford at Clay Central
Plainview at Jacksonville
Pleasant Valley at Ashville
Randolph County at Cleburne County
Sand Rock at Sylvania
Spring Garden at Faith Christian

Feb. 2
Alexandria at Jacksonville
Anniston at Lincoln
Cedar Bluff at Ashville
Cherokee County at Piedmont
Gaston at Jacksonville Christian
Gaylesville at Donoho
Handley at Spring Garden
Pleasant Valley at Ohatchee
Sand Rock at Hokes Bluff
Wellborn at Munford
West End at Ragland

Feb. 3
Alexandria at Saks
Cedar Bluff at Sand Rock
Donoho at Spring Garden
Gaylesville at Victory Christian
Jacksonville at Oxford
Ragland at Ohatchee
Southside at Glencoe
Spring Garden girls at Oxford
Valley Head at Jacksonville Christian
Westbrook at Piedmont
White Plains at Faith Christian

You must be logged in to post a comment Login