E.A. Sports Today

Football day-by-day

Here is the day-by-day 2022 high school football schedule for regions with teams in and around Calhoun County


Aug. 18
Springville at Etowah
St. Clair County at Ashville

Aug. 19
Abbeville at Beulah
Anniston at Wellborn
Appalachian at Locust Fork
Asbury at Gaston
B.B. Comer at Dadeville
Benjamin Russell at Sylacauga
Boaz at Jacksonville
Briarwood at Clay-Chalkville
Carrollton (Ga.) at Gadsden City
Center Point at Jasper
Cherokee County at Model (Ga.)
Cleburne County at Mt. Zion
Donoho at Weaver
Fultondale at Holtville
Geraldine at Coosa Christian
Good Hope at West Point
Guntersville at Southside
Hanceville at Brewer
Holly Pond at Clements
Huffman at Minor
Jemison at Thorsby
Leeds at Mortimer Jordan
Marbury at Elmore County
McAdory at Oxford
Moody at Pell City
Munford at Childersburg
Ohatchee at Saks
Oneonta at Cleveland
Pinson Valley at Florence
Plainview at Priceville
Ragland at Vincent
Reeltown at Tallassee
Sand Rock at Spring Garden
Selma at Beauregard
Shades Valley at Stanhope Elmore
Talladega at Lincoln
Talladega Co. Cent. at Tarrant
Verbena at Coosa Cent.
West End at Gaylesville
Wadley at Horseshoe Bend
Winterboro at Cedar Bluff
Woodland at Victory Christian
Westbrook at St. John Paul II

Aug. 25
Gadsden City at Hewitt-Trussville
Southside at Hokes Bluff

Aug. 26
Aliceville at Center Point
Benjamin Russell at Clay Central
Beulah at Loachapoka
Carver-B’ham at Fultondale
Central-Hayneville at Beauregard
Childersburg at B.B. Comer
Clay-Chalkville at Hueytown
Cold Springs at Holly Pond
Corner at St. Clair County 
Dadeville at Reeltown
Donoho at Pleasant Valley
Dora at Oneonta
Elmore County at Autaugaville
Etowah at Ft. Payne
Fayetteville at Verbena
Fyffe at Geraldine
Gaston at Appalachian
Glencoe at Weaver
Handley at St. James
Huffman at Sparkman
Jacksonville at Alexandria
Lincoln at Ashville
Locust Fork at J.B. Pennington
Maplesville at Isabella
McAdory at Pinson Valley
Mortimer Jordan at Springville
Northside at Cleburne County
Oak Grove at White Plains
Oxford at Huntsville
Pell City at Leeds
Piedmont at Cherokee County
Ragland at Southeastern
Randolph County at Woodland
Saks at Sylvania
Shades Valley at Fairfield
Spring Garden at Coosa Christian
Susan Moore at West End
Sylacauga at Moody
Tallassee at B.T. Washington
Thorsby at Prattville Christian
Valley at Lanett
Victory Christian at Whitesburg Christian
Villa Rica (Ga.) at Anniston
Vincent at Winterboro
Vinemont at Good Hope
Wadley at Ranburne
West Point at Hanceville
Wellborn at Ohatchee


Sept. 1
Center Point at Huffman

Sept. 2
Alexandria at Moody
Anniston at Munford
Ashville at Etowah
B.B. Comer at Woodland
Beauregard at Valley
Beulah at Saks
Buckhorn at Gadsden City
Childersburg at Randolph County
Clay Central at Tallassee
Cleveland at Appalachian
Dadeville at Weaver
Geraldine at Plainview
Good Hope at Cherokee County
Handley at Jacksonville
Hokes Bluff at Glencoe
Lincoln at Southside
Locust Fork at Holly Pond
Ohatchee at Westbrook
Oneonta at Hanceville
Pell City at Clay-Chalkville
Pleasant Valley at West End
Ragland at Donoho
Ranburne at Fayetteville
Shades Valley at Oxford
Southeastern at Gaston
Springville at Leeds
Sylacauga at Elmore County
Sylvania at Piedmont
Talladega at Cleburne County
Thorsby at Isabella
Wadley at Spring Garden
Victory Christian at Talladega Co. Cent.
Vincent at Coosa Cent.

Sept. 9
Alexandria at Lincoln
Cherokee County at Oneonta
Clay-Chalkville at Pinson Valley
Cleburne County at Moody
Cleveland at Locust Fork
Donoho at Wadley
Elmore County at Clay Central
Etowah at Fultondale
Fairview at Good Hope
Fayetteville at Vincent
Gadsden City at Fort Payne
Geraldine at Hokes Bluff
Hanceville at Ashville
Holly Pond at Pleasant Valley
Isabella at Coosa Cent.
Jacksonville at Anniston
Leeds at St. Clair County
Munford at Talladega
Ohatchee at Sylvania
Oxford at Huffman
Pell City at Center Point
Plainview at Piedmont
Ranburne at B.B. Comer
Randolph County vs. Ragland
Saks at Dadeville
Southside at Springville
Spring Garden at Victory Christian
Talladega Co. Cent. at Winterboro
Tallassee at Beauregard
Thorsby at Woodland
Valley at Sylacauga
Weaver at Childersburg
Wellborn at Beulah
West End at Southeastern
Westbrook at Glencoe
White Plains at Handley

Sept. 16
Anniston at White Plains
B.B. Comer at Vincent
Beauregard at Charles Henderson
Center Point at Clay-Chalkville
Cherokee County at Hanceville
Childersburg at Saks
Clay Central at Handley
Cleburne County at Munford
Coosa Cent. at Thorsby
Dadeville at Wellborn
Fayetteville at Isabella
Gaston at West End
Glencoe at Plainview
Good Hope at Etowah
Hartselle at Gadsden City
Hokes Bluff at Westbrook
Huffman at Shades Valley
Locust Fork at Cold Springs
Marbury at Tallassee
Moody at Lincoln
Oneonta at Fultondale
Piedmont at Ohatchee
Pinson Valley at Oxford
Pleasant Valley at Cleveland
Randolph County at Weaver
Southeastern at Holly Pond
Southside at St. Clair County
Springville at Alexandria
Sylacauga at Trinity
Sylvania at Geraldine
Talladega at Jacksonville
Victory Christian at Donoho
Wadley at Ragland
Winterboro at Spring Garden
Woodland at Ranburne

Sept. 22
Anniston at Piedmont

Sept. 23
Alexandria at Clay Central
Ashville at Hayden
B.B. Comer at Saks
Bessemer City at Shades Valley
Beulah at Prattville Christian
Clay-Chalkville at Thompson
Collinsville at Gaston
Dadeville at Notasulga
Elmore County at St. Clair County
Eufaula at Pell City
Fairfield at Center Point
Fultondale at Corner
Fyffe at Plainview
Gaylesville at Victory Christian
Good Hope at Addison
Hanceville at Lawrence County
Handley at Lanett
Hartselle at Oxford
Hewitt-Trussville at Huffman
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa at Gadsden City
Holly Pond at Glencoe
Horseshoe Bend at Fayetteville
Isabella at Billingsley
J.B. Pennington at Cleveland
Leeds at Sylacauga
Locust Fork at Susan Moore
Moody at Shelby County
Munford at Cherokee County
Oakman at Winterboro
Ohatchee at Jacksonville
Oneonta at Springville
Pinson Valley at Homewood
Pleasant Valley at Ragland
Randolph County at Wadley
Russell County at Valley
Southeastern at Crossville
Southside at Boaz
Spring Garden at Cedar Bluff
Sylvania at Pisgah
Talladega at Wellborn
Talladega Co. Cent. at Sumiton Christian
Tallassee at Chilton County
Vincent at Childersburg
Weaver at Asbury
Westbrook at Section
West End at Sand Rock
White Plains at Hokes Bluff

Sept. 29
Thorsby at Fayetteville

Sept. 30
Alexandria at St. Clair County
Beulah at Dadeville
Center Point at Shades Valley
Clay Central at Valley
Cleveland at Southeastern
Donoho at Winterboro
Etowah at Oneonta
Fultondale at Ashville
Gadsden City at Hazel Green
Glencoe at Sylvania
Hanceville at Good Hope
Handley at Anniston
Holly Pond at Gaston
Huffman at Pinson Valley
Isabella at B.B. Comer 
Jacksonville at Cleburne County
Lincoln at Munford
Locust Fork at Pleasant Valley
Ohatchee at Geraldine
Oxford at Pell City
Piedmont at Westbrook
Plainview at Hokes Bluff
Ragland at Victory Christian
Saks at Randolph County
Southside at Leeds
Spring Garden at Talladega Co. Cent.
Springville at Moody
Sylacauga at Beauregard
Tallassee at Elmore County
Vincent at Ranburne
Wellborn at Childersburg
White Plains at Talladega
Woodland at Coosa Cent.


Oct. 7
B.B. Comer at Thorsby
Beauregard at Elmore County
Cherokee County at Fultondale
Childersburg at Beulah
Clay Central at Sylacauga
Cleburne County at White Plains
Fayetteville at Coosa Cent.
Gadsden City at Mae Jemison
Gaston at Cleveland
Good Hope at Ashville
Hanceville at Etowah
Hokes Bluff at Ohatchee
Holly Pond at West End
Huffman at Clay-Chalkville
Isabella at Ranburne
Leeds at Alexandria
Lincoln at Springville
Locust Fork at Southeastern
Moody at St. Clair County
Munford at Jacksonville
Pell City at Shades Valley
Piedmont at Glencoe
Pinson Valley at Center Point
Randolph County at Wellborn
Spring Garden at Pleasant Valley
Sylvania at Plainview
Talladega at Handley
Talladega Co. Cent. at Donoho
Valley at Tallassee
Victory Christian at Wadley
Vincent at Woodland
Weaver at Saks
Westbrook at Geraldine
Winterboro at Ragland

Oct. 14
Anniston at Talladega
Ashville at Oneonta
Beauregard at Clay Central
Beulah at Randolph County
Coosa Cent. at B.B. Comer
Dadeville at Childersburg
Donoho at Spring Garden
Elmore County at Talley
Etowah at Cherokee County
Fayetteville at Woodland
Fultondale at Good Hope
Gaston at Locust Fork
Geraldine at Piedmont
Handley at Cleburne County
Hokes Bluff at Sylvania
Isabella at Vincent
Leeds at Moody
Lee-Huntsville at Gadsden City
Ohatchee at Glencoe
Oxford at Clay-Chalkville
Pell City at Huffman
Plainview at Westbrook
Ragland at Talladega Co. Cent.
Ranburne at Thorsby
Shades Valley at Pinson Valley
Southeastern at Pleasant Valley
Southside at Alexandria
St. Clair County at Lincoln
Sylacauga at Tallassee
Wadley at Winterboro
Wellborn at Weaver
West End at Cleveland
White Plains at Munford

Oct. 21
Alexandria at Talladega
Ashville at Cherokee County
B.B. Comer at Fayetteville
Carroll at Valley
Clay Central at Russell County
Clay-Chalkville at Shades Valley
Cleburne County at Anniston
Cleveland at Holly Pond
Coosa Cent. at Ranburne
Cullman at Etowah
Fultondale at Hanceville
Gadsden City at Calera
Glencoe at Geraldine
Holtville at Elmore County
Jacksonville at White Plains 
Jemison at Beauregard
Lincoln at Leeds
Moody at Southside
Munford at Handley
Oneonta at Good Hope
Oxford at Center Point
Parker at Huffman
Piedmont at Hokes Bluff
Pinson Valley at Pell City 
Plainview at Ohatchee
Pleasant Valley at Gaston
Randolph County at Dadeville
Saks at Wellborn
Southeastern at J.B. Pennington
Spring Garden at Ragland
Springville at St. Clair County
Talladega Co. Cent. at Wadley
Thorsby at Vincent
Victory Christian at Winterboro
Weaver at Beulah
Westbrook at Sylvania
West End at Locust Fork
Woodland at Isabella

Oct. 28
Appalachian at Southeastern
Ashville at Munford
Beauregard at Lincoln
Beulah at Horseshoe Bend
Billingsley at Thorsby
Cedar Bluff at Donoho
Center Point at Leeds
Cherokee County at Fort Payne
Cleveland at Susan Moore
Coosa Cent. at Autaugville
East Lawrence at Hanceville
Elmore County at Jemison
Etowah at Southside
Fayetteville at Holy Spirit
Fultondale at Mortimer Jordan
Gaston at Brindlee Mountain
Gaylesville at Talladega Co. Cent.
Geraldine at Crossville
Glencoe at West End
Hokes Bluff at Sardis
Jacksonville at Oxford
Keith at Isabella
New Hope at Plainview
Pell City at Springville
Piedmont at Sylacauga
Pleasant Valley at Weaver
Ranburne at Randolph County
Saks at Talladega
St. Clair County at Dora
Sylvania at Fyffe
Tallassee at Holtville
Valley at Benjamin Russell
Victory Christian at Coosa Christian
Vinemont at Holly Pond
Wellborn at Cleburne County
Wetumpka at Clay Central
White Plains at Westbrook
Wicksburg at Dadeville
Winterboro at Childersburg
Woodland at Wadley



You must be logged in to post a comment Login