E.A. Sports Today

21-22 Hoops Sked

Here is the 2021-22 master high school basketball schedule for teams in and around Calhoun County; will be updated and reposted as schedules are made available

Expectations are high for new head coach Shane Morrow and his Jacksonville Golden Eagles, as well as for defending state champion Anniston and Oxford this season.

2021-22 BASKETBALL SCHEDULES

Nov. 9
Westbrook Christian at Victory Christian

Nov. 11
Faith Christian at Jacksonville
Lincoln girls at Clay Central
Oxford girls at Spain Park

Tip-Off Classic
Bill Harris Arena
Wenonah girls vs. Carver-Montgomery, 11:30 a.m.
Oxford vs. Hueytown, 1 p.m.
Mountain Brook vs. Carver-Montgomery, 2:30 p.m.
Grissom vs. Spain Park, 4 p.m.
Ramsay girls vs. Hewitt-Trussville, 5:30 p.m.
Ramsay vs. Brewbaker Tech, 7 p.m.

Nov. 12
Weaver at Ashville
Westbrook Christian at Jacksonville Christian
Woodland at Munford

Nov. 15
Ashville at Pleasant Valley
Hokes Bluff at Weaver
Southside at Cherokee County

Nov. 16
Cherokee County at Glencoe
Jacksonville girls at Piedmont
Jacksonville Christian at Cedar Bluff
Munford at Donoho
Pleasant Valley at West End
Spain Park at Jacksonville
White Plains at Oxford

Nov. 18
Glencoe at Sardis
Jacksonville at Gadsden City
Jacksonville Christian at ASD
Plainview at Oxford
Weaver at Munford

Nov. 19
Faith Christian at Talladega Co. Central
Glencoe at Gaston
Ragland at Victory Christian
Southside at Hokes Bluff
Valley Head at Jacksonville Christian
Westbrook Christian at Donoho

Nov. 20
Temple at Faith Christian

Champions Girls Thanksgiving Classic
Game 1: Ohatchee vs. Oxford, 3 p.m.
Game 2: Alexandria vs. Hokes Bluff, 4:30 p.m.
Game 3: Collinsville vs. White Plains, 6 p.m.
Game 4: Spring Garden vs. Jacksonville, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 22
Donoho vs. Horseshoe Bend
Pleasant Valley at Coosa Christian
Southeastern at Ragland
Westbrook Christian in Victory Tournament

Champions Girls Thanksgiving Classic
Game 5: Ohatchee-Oxford loser vs. Alexandria-Hokes Bluff loser, 3 p.m.
Game 6: Collinsville-White Plains loser vs. Spring Garden-Jacksonville loser, 4:30 p.m.
Game 7: Ohatchee-Oxford winner vs. Alexandria-Hokes Bluff winner, 6 p.m.
Game 8: Collinsville-White Plains winner vs. Spring Garden-Jacksonville winner, 7:30 p.m.

Glencoe Thanksgiving Classic
Girls: Fort Payne vs. Cherokee County, 3 p.m.
Boys: Fort Payne vs. Cleburne County, 4:30 p.m.
Girls: Glencoe vs. Cleburne County, 6 p.m.
Boys: Glencoe vs. Faith Christian, 7:30 p.m,

Heritage Classic, Fairfield
Center Point vs. Parker, 9 a.m.
Huffman vs. Bessemer City, 10:30 a.m.
Midfield vs. Hillcrest, noon
Shades Valley vs. Central-Phenix City, 1:30 p.m.
Woodlawn vs. Ramsay, 3 p.m.
Fairfield vs. Minor, 4:30 p.m.
Oxford vs. Jackson-Olin, 6 p.m.
Pinson Valley vs. Paul Bryant, 7:30 p.m.

Jag Classic, Spain Park
Homewood vs. Arnold (Fla.), 3 p.m.
Anniston vs. Bay (Fla.), 4:30 p.m.
Chelsea vs. Spain Park, 6 p.m.
Scottsboro vs. Dobyns-Bennett (Tenn.), 7:30 p.m.

Liberty Bank Shootout, Geraldine
Girls schedule
Ider vs Asbury, 9 a.m.
Boaz vs. Sand Rock, 1:30 p.m.
Geraldine vs. Sylvania, 6 p.m.
Boys schedule
Skyline vs. Asbury, 10:30 a.m.
Cherokee County vs. Fyffe, noon
Boaz vs. Sand Rock, 3 p.m.
Sylvania vs. DAAR, 4:30 p.m.
Geraldine vs. Westbrook Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Lincoln Round-Robin Classic
Girls: Talladega vs. Leeds, 2:30 p.m.
Boys: Talladega vs. White Plains, 4 p.m.
Girls: Talladega County Central vs. Lincoln, 5:30 p.m.
Boys: Talladega County Central vs. Lincoln, 7 p.m.

Supreme Courts Thanksgiving Tournament
Girls schedule
Plainview vs. Holly Pond, noon
Gadsden City vs. West Point, 12:45 p.m.
DAR vs. Smiths Station, 3:15 p.m.
Addison vs. Etowah, 3:30 p.m.
Good Hope vs. Scottsboro, 4:45 p.m.
Skyline vs. Sardis, 6:30 p.m.
Prattville Christian vs. New Hope, 6:30 p.m.
Boys schedule
Cedar Bluff vs. Sardis, 12:45 p.m.
Decatur vs. Smiths Station, 2 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Etowah, 5 p.m.
Prattville Christian vs. Southside, 5 p.m.

Nov. 23
Ashville at Ragland
Munford at Winterboro
Springville at Alexandria
Westbrook Christian in Victory Tournament

Champions Girls Thanksgiving Classic
Game 10: Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, 3 p.m.
Game 9: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 4:30 p.m.
Game 11: Game 7 loser vs. Game 8 loser, 6 p.m.
Game 12: Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 7:30 p.m.

Glencoe Thanksgiving Classic
Boys: Cleburne County vs. Faith Christian, 3 p.m.
Girls: Glencoe vs. Fort Payne, 4:30 p.m.
Boys: Glencoe vs. Fort Payne, 6 p.m.
Girls: Cherokee County vs. Cleburne County, 7:30 p.m.

Heritage Classic, Fairfield
Oxford-Jackson Olin loser vs. Pinson Valley-Paul Bryant loser, 1:30 p.m.
Oxford-Jackson Olin winner vs. Pinson Valley-Paul Bryant winner, 7:30 p.m.

Jag Classic, Spain Park
Bay-Anniston loser vs. Chelsea-Spain Park loser, 3 p.m.
Homewood-Arnold loser vs. Scottsboro-Dobyns Bennett loser, 4:30 p.m.
Bay-Anniston winner vs. Chelsea-Spain Park winner, 6 p.m.
Homewood-Arnold winner vs. Scottsboro-Dobyns Bennett winner, 7:30 p.m.

Liberty Bank Shootout, Geraldine
Girls schedule
Boaz vs. Ider, noon
Sand Rock vs. Asbury, 3 p.m.
Geraldine vs. Douglas, 6 p.m.
Boys schedule
Cherokee County vs. in Sylvania, 9 a.m.
Westbrook Christian vs. Fyffe, 10:30 a.m.
Boaz vs. DAR, 1:30 p.m.
Sand Rock vs. Asbury, 4:30 p.m.
Geraldine vs. Douglas, 7:30 p.m.

Lincoln Round-Robin Classic
Girls: Talladega County Central vs. Talladega, 2:30 p.m.
Boys: Talladega County Central vs. Talladega, 4 p.m.
Girls: Leeds vs. Lincoln, 5:30 p.m.
Boys: White Plains vs. Lincoln, 7 p.m.

Supreme Courts Thanksgiving Tournament
Girls schedule
Hayden vs. Smiths Station, 11:30 a.m.
Sardis vs. Holly Pond, 1 p.m.
Prattville Christian vs. Southside, 2:30 p.m.
DAR vs. Etowah, 2:30 p.m.
Tanner vs. Scottsboro, 5 p.m.
Addison vs. Skyline, 5:30 p.m.
New Hope vs. West Point, 5:30 p.m.
Prattville Christian vs. Plainview, 7 p.m.
Boys schedule
Decatur vs. Gardendale, 11:45 a.m.
Prattville Christian vs. Sardis, 4 p.m.
Smiths Station vs. Etowah, 4 p.m.
Skyline vs. Appalachian, 6:45 p.m.
Cedar Bluff vs. Cleveland, 7 p.m.

Nov. 24
Anniston in Jag Classic, Spain Park
Oxford in Heritage Classic, Fairfield

Glencoe Thanksgiving Classic
Girls: Fort Payne vs. Cleburne County, 3 p.m.
Boys: Faith Christian vs. Fort Payne, 4:30 p.m.
Girls: Cherokee County vs. Glencoe, 6 p.m.
Boys: Glencoe vs. Cleburne County, 7:30 p.m.

Liberty Bank Shootout, Geraldine
Girls schedule
Sand Rock vs. Ider, 10:30 a.m.
Sylvania vs. Boaz, 1:30 p.m.
Geraldine vs. Asbury, 6 p.m.
Boys schedule
Cherokee County vs. Skyline, 9 a.m.
Sand Rock vs. DAR, noon
Sylvania vs. Boaz, 3 p.m.
Asbury vs. Westbrook Christian, 4:30 p.m.
Geraldine vs. Fyffe, 7:30 p.m.

Lincoln Round-Robin Classic
Girls: Leeds vs. Talladega County Central, 10 a.m.
Boys: White Plains vs. Talladega County Central, 11:30 a.m.
Girls: Talladega vs. Lincoln, 1 p.m.
Boys: Talladega vs. Lincoln, 2:30 p.m.

Supreme Courts Thanksgiving Tournament
Girls schedule
DAR vs. Addison, 12:30 p.m.
Scottsboro vs. Sardis, 1:45 p.m.
West Point vs. Hayden, 2 p.m.
Prattville Christian vs. Gadsden City, 2:30 p.m.
Holly Pond vs. Skyline, 3:30 p.m.
New Hope vs. Plainview, 4 p.m.
Boys schedule
Cedar Bluff vs. Prattville Christian, 12:15 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Sardis, 1 p.m.

Nov. 29
Anniston at Munford
Cleburne County at Spring Garden
Faith Christian at Winterboro
Jacksonville Christian at Weaver
Lincoln at Leeds
Ohatchee at Ragland

Nov. 30
Anniston at Lincoln
Cherokee County at White Plains
Cleburne County at Woodland
Faith Christian at Coosa Christian
Glencoe at Pleasant Valley
Jacksonville at Alexandria
Oxford at Hoover
Ragland at Vincent
Sardis at Hokes Bluff
Spring Garden girls at Oxford
Woodland at Wellborn

Dec. 1
Clay Central at Munford, 1 p.m.

Dec. 2
Gadsden City at Jacksonville
Hokes Bluff at Coosa Christian
Jacksonville Christian at Donoho
Lincoln at Pell City
Pleasant Valley at Ashville
Ragland at Faith Christian
Ranburne at Haralson County
Victory Christian at Westbrook Christian
Weaver at Wellborn

Dec. 3
Ashville at Weaver
Cherokee County at Coosa Christian
Donoho at Coosa Christian
Faith Christian at Westbrook Christian
Glencoe at Geraldine
Lincoln at Anniston
Ohatchee at Hokes Bluff
Pleasant Valley at Gaston
Springville at Oxford
Wellborn at Jacksonville Christian
White Plains at Cleburne County

Dec. 4
Anniston at Sipsey Valley

Dec. 6
Handley at Munford
Jacksonville at Talladega
Jacksonville Christian at Faith Christian
Lincoln at Talladega Co. Central
Ragland at Pleasant Valley
Southeastern at Donoho
Weaver at Hokes Bluff

Dec. 7
Alexandria at Moody
Anniston at White Plains
Cherokee County at Jacksonville
Cleburne County at Handley
Coosa Christian at Faith Christian
Hokes Bluff at Gaston
Ohatchee at Piedmont
Pleasant Valley at Weaver
Ranburne at Donoho
St. Clair County at Lincoln
Southside at Glencoe
Victory Christian at Ragland
Westbrook Christian at West End

Dec. 9
Glencoe at Collinsville
Horseshoe Bend at Ranburne
Jacksonville Christian at Ragland
Lincoln at Sylacauga
Munford at Cleburne County
Oxford at Pinson Valley
White Plains at Saks

Dec. 10
Cherokee County at Fort Payne
Cleburne County at Saks
Donoho at Westbrook Christian
Faith Christian at Temple
Handley at Anniston
Hokes Bluff at Geraldine
Jacksonville at Ashville
Munford at Ohatchee
Piedmont at Pleasant Valley
Saks at Wellborn

Dec. 11
Piedmont at Cherokee County
Ranburne at Bremen (Ga.)

Domino’s Classic, Dekalb Co. Coliseum
Oxford vs. Hartselle, 1:30 p.m.
Anniston vs. Huffman, 3 p.m.
Section vs. Winfield, 4:30 p.m.
Plainview vs. Ramsay, 6 p.m.
Hazel Green vs. Spain Park, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 13
Jacksonville Christian at Ranburne
Saks at Jacksonville
Wellborn at Childersburg
White Plains at Handley

Dec. 14
Alexandria at St. Clair County
ASTI at Jacksonville Christian
Ashville at Cherokee County
Donoho at Ragland
Hokes Bluff at Glencoe
Moody at Lincoln
Munford at Anniston
Pell City at White Plains
Pleasant Valley at Ohatchee
Ranburne at Randolph County
Weaver at Piedmont
Westbrook Christian at Gaston

Dec. 15
Alexandria at Lincoln
Cleburne County at Anniston

Dec. 16
Cleburne County in Tri-County Tournament
Collinsville at Hokes Bluff
Glencoe at Piedmont
Munford at White Plains
Ohatchee at Wellborn
Pell City at Oxford
Westbrook Christian at Sand Rock

Dec. 17
Alexandria at Lincoln
Cherokee County Invitational
Cleburne County in Tri-County Tournament
Donoho at Faith Christian
Gaston at Glencoe
Hokes Bluff at Pleasant Valley
Lafayette at Ranburne
Ohatchee at Weaver
Oxford vs. Drew Charter, War Eagle Classic (Woodward Acad.)
Piedmont at Saks
Ragland at Westbrook Christian
Wellborn at Jacksonville Christian
White Plains at Jacksonville

Dec. 18
Anniston at Talladega
Ider at Donoho
Faith Christian in Cherokee County Boys/Girls Invitational
Oxford vs. Chapel Hill, War Eagle Classic (Woodward Acad.)

Dec. 19
Faith Christian in Cherokee County Boys/Girls Invitational
Pleasant Valley girls in Gatlinburg Christmas Tournament

Dec. 20
Childersburg at Lincoln
Ohatchee at Cleburne County
Faith Christian in Cherokee County Boys/Girls Invitational
Hokes Bluff in Patrick Ball Memorial Classic
Pleasant Valley girls in Gatlinburg Christmas Tournament
Ragland Christmas Tournament
Piedmont, Ranburne girls, Westbrook Christian in Gaston Tournament

Dec. 21
Jacksonville Christian at Coosa Christian
Lincoln at Pelham
Midfield at Anniston
Ohatchee at Glencoe
Southside at Oxford
Wellborn at Cleburne County
Faith Christian in Cherokee County Boys/Girls Invitational
Hokes Bluff in Patrick Ball Memorial Classic
Pleasant Valley girls in Gatlinburg Christmas Tournament
Ragland Christmas Tournament
Piedmont, Ranburne girls, Westbrook Christian in Gaston Tournament

Dec. 22
Hokes Bluff in Patrick Ball Memorial Classic
Piedmont, Ranburne girls, Westbrook Christian in Gaston Tournament

Dec. 27
Anniston, Jacksonville, Oxford in Huntsville City Classic
Greater Gadsden Christmas Showcase
Hokes Bluff, Piedmont in Supreme Courts Holiday Tournament, Guntersville
Lincoln in Talladega Holiday Round Robin
Oxford girls in Athens Christmas Tournament
Piedmont girls in Haralson County (Ga.) Tournament
Pleasant Valley girls in Gatlinburg Christmas Tournament
White Plains, Cherokee County in Champions Tournament

Cleburne County Christmas Classic
Girls bracket
Game 1: Ohatchee vs. Jacksonville, 9 a.m.
Game 2: Winterboro vs. Alexandria, noon
Game 3: Glencoe vs. Clay Central, 3 p.m.
Game 4: Cleburne County vs. Ranburne, 6 p.m.
Boys bracket
Game 1: Ohatchee vs. Pleasant Valley, 10:30 a.m.
Game 2: Winterboro vs. Clay Central, 1:30 p.m.
Game 3: Munford vs. Vincent, 4:30 p.m.
Game 4: Cleburne County vs. Ranburne, 7:30 p.m.

JCA Thunder Holiday Classic
Girls bracket
Wellborn vs. Donoho, 1 p.m.
Weaver vs. Jacksonville Christian, 4 p.m.
Boys bracket
Wellborn vs. Donoho, 2:30 p.m.
Weaver vs. Jacksonville Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 28
Anniston, Jacksonville, Oxford in Huntsville City Classic
Greater Gadsden Christmas Showcase
Hokes Bluff, Piedmont in Supreme Courts Holiday Tournament, Guntersville
Lincoln in Talladega Holiday Round Robin
Oxford girls in Athens Christmas Tournament
Piedmont girls in Haralson County (Ga.) Tournament
White Plains, Cherokee County in Champions Tournament

Cleburne County Christmas Classic
Girls bracket
Game 5: Ohatchee-Jacksonville loser vs. Winterboro-Alexandria loser, 9 a.m.
Game 6: Glencoe-Clay Central loser vs. Cleburne County-Ranburne loser, noon
Game 7: Ohatchee-Jacksonville winner vs. Winterboro-Alexandria winner, 3 a.m.
Game 8: Glencoe-Clay Central winner vs. Cleburne County-Ranburne winner, 6 p.m.
Boys bracket
Game 5: Ohatchee-Pleasant Valley loser vs. Winterboro-Clay Central loser, 10:30 a.m.
Game 6: Munford-Vincent loser vs. Cleburne County-Ranburne loser, 1:30 p.m.
Game 7: Ohatchee-Pleasant Valley winner vs. Winterboro-Clay Central winner, 4:30 p.m.
Game 8: Munford-Vincent winner vs. Cleburne County-Ranburne winner, 7:30 p.m.

JCA Thunder Holiday Classic
Girls bracket
Consolation game, 1 p.m.
Championship game, 4 p.m.
Boys bracket
Consolation game, 2:30 p.m.
Championship game, 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 29
Anniston, Jacksonville, Oxford in Huntsville City Classic
Greater Gadsden Christmas Showcase
Hokes Bluff, Piedmont in Supreme Courts Holiday Tournament, Guntersville
Lincoln in Talladega Holiday Round Robin
Oxford girls in Athens Christmas Tournament
Piedmont girls in Haralson County (Ga.) Tournament
White Plains, Cherokee County in Champions Tournament

Cleburne County Christmas Classic
Girls bracket
Game 9: Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, 9 a.m.
Game 10: Game 7 loser vs. Game 8 loser, noon
Game 11: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 3 p.m.
Game 12: Championship game, 6 p.m.
Boys bracket
Game 9: Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, 10:30 a.m.
Game 10: Game 7 loser vs. Game 8 loser, 1:30 p.m.
Game 11: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 4:30 p.m.
Game 12: Championship game, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 30
Greater Gadsden Christmas Showcase
Hokes Bluff in Supreme Courts Holiday Tournament
White Plains, Cherokee County in Champions Tournament

Jan. 3
Oxford vs. Vestavia Hills, Jacksonville State
Piedmont at White Plains
Weaver at Pleasant Valley

Jan. 4
Anniston at Handley
Cherokee County at Southside
Coosa Christian at Donoho
Douglas at Westbrook Christian
Faith Christian at Jacksonville Christian
Geraldine at Hokes Bluff
Jacksonville at Etowah
Lincoln at St. Clair County
Munford at Weaver 
Oxford at Oak Mountain
Pleasant Valley at Glencoe
Ranburne at Cleburne County
Wellborn at Saks
White Plains at Pell City

Jan. 6
Anniston at Midfield
Collinsville at Glencoe
Coosa Christian at Hokes Bluff
Lanett at Ranburne
Lincoln at Childersburg
Moody at Alexandria
Piedmont at Weaver
Ragland at Jacksonville Christian
Spring Garden at Faith Christian
Wellborn at Munford

Jan. 7
Cleburne County at White Plains
Coosa Christian at Ragland
Jacksonville at Cherokee County
Jacksonville Christian at Wellborn
Munford at Handley
Ohatchee at Pleasant Valley
Oxford at Pell City
Randolph County at Ranburne
Westbrook Christian at Spring Garden
Winterboro at Faith Christian

Jan. 8
Piedmont at Model (Ga.)
Sylacauga at Lincoln
Talladega at Anniston
Westbrook Christian at Etowah

Jan. 10
Alexandria at Saks
Clay Central at Cleburne County
Faith Christian at Donoho
Wellborn at Woodland
West End at Westbrook Christian

Jan. 11
Ashville at Jacksonville
Childersburg at Wellborn
Coosa Christian at Jacksonville Christian
Donoho at Munford
Etowah at Cherokee County
Lincoln at Moody
Oxford at Springville
Piedmont at Ohatchee
Pleasant Valley at Ragland
Ranburne at Glencoe
St. Clair County at Alexandria
Sand Rock at Westbrook Christian
Saks at Cleburne County
Talladega Co. Central at Faith Christian
White Plains at Anniston

Jan. 13
Cleburne County at Munford
Etowah at Jacksonville
Faith Christian at Ragland
Gaston at Westbrook Christian
Glencoe at Hokes Bluff
Pleasant Valley at Piedmont
Ranburne at Jacksonville Christian
Saks at White Plains
Weaver at Ohatchee

Jan. 14
Anniston at Jacksonville
Ashville at Cherokee County
Cleburne County at Piedmont
Glencoe at Ohatchee
Hokes Bluff at Collinsville
Lincoln at Alexandria
Oxford at Southside
Pleasant Valley at Sylvania
Ragland at Donoho
Ranburne at Lafayette
White Plains at Munford

Jan. 15
Bremen (Ga.) at Ranburne
Geraldine at Westbrook Christian
Calhoun County Tournament

Jan. 17
Haralson County at Ranburne
Calhoun County Tournament
Etowah County Tournament
Talladega County Tournament

Jan. 18
Coosa Christian at Cherokee County
Handley at Cleburne County
Spring Garden at Westbrook Christian
Calhoun County Tournament
Etowah County Tournament
Talladega County Tournament

Jan. 19
Calhoun County Tournament
Etowah County Tournament
Talladega County Tournament

Jan. 20
Donoho at Ranburne
Westbrook Christian at Ragland
Calhoun County Tournament
Cherokee County Tournament
Etowah County Tournament
Talladega County Tournament

Jan. 21
Donoho vs. Horseshoe Bend
Faith Christian at Ranburne
Ragland at Coosa Christian
Calhoun County Tournament
Cherokee County Tournament
Etowah County Tournament
Talladega County Tournament

Jan. 22
Cleburne County at Piedmont
Calhoun County Tournament
Cherokee County Tournament
Etowah County Tournament
Talladega County Tournament

Jan. 24
Alexandria at Talladega
Cleburne County at Clay Central
Faith Christian at Ohatchee
Lincoln at Etowah
Wellborn at Weaver
St. Clair County Tournament

Jan. 25
Alexandria at Jacksonville
Anniston at Cleburne County
Fort Payne at Cherokee County
Geraldine at Glencoe
Handley at White Plains
Lincoln at Munford
Oxford at Talladega
Piedmont at Sand Rock
Pleasant Valley at Hokes Bluff
Ranburne at Lanett
Weaver at Jacksonville Christian
Wellborn at Ohatchee
St. Clair County Tournament

Jan. 27
Alexandria at Anniston
Cleburne County at Ranburne
Donoho vs. Jacksonville Christian
Faith Christian at Spring Garden
Munford at Wellborn
Pell City at Lincoln
West End at Pleasant Valley
White Plains at Piedmont
St. Clair County Tournament

Jan. 28
Donoho at Ider
Cherokee County at Etowah
Gaston at Hokes Bluff
Glencoe at Southside
Jacksonville at Saks
Jacksonville Christian at Valley Head
Ohatchee at Munford
Oxford at Hazel Green
Oxford girls at Spring Garden
Ranburne at Horseshoe Bend
Weaver at Spring Garden
Westbrook Christian at Faith Christian
St. Clair County Tournament

Jan. 29
Saks at Piedmont
St. Clair County Tournament

Jan. 31
Cedar Bluff at Jacksonville Christian
Cherokee County at Piedmont
Cleburne County at Ohatchee
Coosa Christian at Pleasant Valley
Glencoe at Ranburne
Jacksonville at White Plains
North Sand Mountain at Westbrook Christian
Talladega at Alexandria

Feb. 1
Alexandria at Ramsay
ASD at Jacksonville Christian
Donoho at Southeastern
Etowah at Westbrook Christian
Gadsden City at Oxford
Glencoe at Cherokee County
Lincoln at White Plains
Munford at Clay Central
Ohatchee at Hokes Bluff
Piedmont at Cleburne County
Plainview at Anniston
Ragland at Ashville
Ranburne at Faith Christian
Talladega at Jacksonville

Feb. 3
Anniston at Ramsay
Hokes Bluff at Southside
Munford at Lincoln
Oxford at Scottsboro
Piedmont at Glencoe
Ragland at Ohatchee
Woodland at Cleburne County

Feb. 4
Anniston at Lincoln
Hokes Bluff at Sand Rock
Saks at Alexandria
Vincent at Ragland
Westbrook Christian at Douglas
White Plains at Cherokee County

Feb. 5-12 – Area Tournaments
Feb. 14-15 – Subregionals
Feb. 17-24 – Regionals
Feb. 28-Mar. 5 – State Tournament

You must be logged in to post a comment Login