E.A. Sports Today

2021 Softball

Here is the high school softball schedule for the 2021 season for teams in and around Calhoun County; to include your schedule or report changes/updates contact almusky@aol.com (subject to basketball conflicts, COVID-19 protocols and weather)

2021 SOFTBALL SCHEDULE
(Includes to date: Alexandria, Cleburne County, Jacksonville, Lincoln, Oxford, Piedmont, Pleasant Valley, Ragland, Weaver, White Plains)

Feb. 13
Hueytown at Oxford

Feb. 15
Cleburne County at Oxford

Feb. 16
Leeds at Lincoln

Feb. 18
Oxford at Lincoln
Weaver at Ashville

Feb. 19
Alexandria in Albertville Invitational
Lincoln in Brewbaker Tech Tournament
Ohatchee Tournament, Woodland Park
Oxford in Leeds Tournament

Feb. 20
Alexandria in Albertville Invitational
Lincoln in Brewbaker Tech Tournament
Ohatchee Tournament, Woodland Park
Oxford in Leeds Tournament

Feb. 22
Saks at Weaver

Feb. 23
Alexandria at Pleasant Valley
Faith Christian at Weaver
Jacksonville at Gadsden City
Lincoln at Pell City
Woodland at Cleburne County

Feb. 25
Alexandria at Oxford
Clay Central at Lincoln
Jacksonville at Cleburne County
Weaver at Gadsden City

Feb. 26
Pleasant Valley in Wallace State Tournament
JAX Robin Robin, Jacksonville

Feb. 27
JAX Round Robin, Jacksonville
Pleasant Valley in Wallace State Tournament

March 1
Cleburne County at Oxford
Lincoln at Leeds
Piedmont at Fort Payne
Ragland at Jacksonville

March 2
Alexandria at Cleburne County
Glencoe at Piedmont
Lincoln at Oxford
Munford at Jacksonville
Ragland at Appalachian
Weaver at Wellborn
White Plains at Southside

March 4
Pell City at Alexandria
Piedmont at Ranburne
Pleasant Valley at White Plains
Weaver at Ohatchee

March 5
ASOF Tournament, Choccolocco Park
Oxford in Jacksonville State Tournament
Saks Tournament, Woodland Park

March 6
ASOF Tournament, Choccolocco Park
Oxford in Jacksonville State Tournament
Saks Tournament, Woodland Park

March 8
Alexandria at Pell City
Jacksonville at Lincoln
Piedmont at White Plains
Ragland at Spring Garden

March 9
Cleburne County at White Plains
Jacksonville at Cherokee County
Lincoln at Alexandria
Oxford at Pell City
Piedmont at Ohatchee
Pleasant Valley at Spring Garden
Ragland at Weaver

March 11
Clay Central at Cleburne County
Fort Payne at Piedmont
Oxford at White Plains
Pell City at Lincoln
Pleasant Valley at Weaver
St. Clair County Tournament, Springville

March 12
Oxford in Hoover Tournament
Weaver Tournament
White Plains Lady Wildcat Classic
St. Clair County Tournament, Springville
Talladega County Tournament, Munford

March 13
Weaver Tournament
Oxford in Hoover Tournament
White Plains Lady Wildcat Classic
St. Clair County Tournament, Springville
Talladega County Tournament, Munford

March 15
Cherokee County at White Plains
Oxford at Vestavia Hills
Piedmont at Sand Rock

March 16
Lincoln at Clay Central
Moody at Alexandria
Munford at Cleburne County
Ohatchee at Pleasant Valley
Pell City at Oxford
Ragland at Pinson Valley
Weaver at Piedmont
White Plains at Jacksonville

March 18
Cherokee County at Jacksonville
Lincoln at Moody
Ohatchee at Weaver
Pleasant Valley at Piedmont
Springville at Oxford
St. Clair County at Alexandria
White Plains at Munford

March 19
Piedmont Invitational, Choccolocco Park

March 20
Piedmont Invitational, Choccolocco Park

March 22
Alexandria, Jacksonville, Piedmont, Pleasant Valley in Gulf Coast Classic, Gulf Shores
Spring Garden at Ragland

March 23
Ranburne at Cleburne County
Alexandria, Jacksonville, Piedmont, Pleasant Valley in Gulf Coast Classic, Gulf Shores

March 24
Alexandria, Jacksonville, Piedmont, Pleasant Valley in Gulf Coast Classic, Gulf Shores

March 25
Handley at Cleburne County
Ragland at Faith Christian

March 29
Ragland at Jacksonville Christian
Ragland in JSU Tournament
Spain Park at Oxford
Weaver at Faith Christian

March 30
Cleburne County at Ranburne
Jacksonville at Munford
Lincoln at St. Clair County
Oxford at Springville
Ragland in JSU Tournament
Wellborn at Weaver
White Plains at Pleasant Valley

April 1
Ashville at Weaver
Cleburne County at Jacksonville
Munford at White Plains
Ohatchee at Piedmont
Oxford at Alexandria
Pinson Valley at Ragland
Spring Garden at Pleasant Valley
St. Clair County at Lincoln

April 2
Jacksonville in Oneonta Tournament
Oxford Spring Sting, Choccolocco Park
Piedmont, Ragland in Handley Tournament, Oxford Lake

April 3
Jacksonville in Oneonta Tournament
Oxford Spring Sting, Choccolocco Park
Piedmont, Ragland in Handley Tournament, Oxford Lake

April 5
Appalachian at Ragland
Lincoln at Sylacauga
Southside at White Plains
Spring Garden at Piedmont

April 6
Calhoun County Tournament, Woodland Park

April 7
Calhoun County Tournament, Woodland Park

April 8
Moody at Lincoln
Ragland at St. Clair County
Calhoun County Tournament, Woodland Park

April 9
Calhoun County Tournament, Woodland Park

April 10
Calhoun County Tournament, Woodland Park (if necessary)

April 12
Alexandria at St. Clair County
Faith Christian at Ragland
Oxford at Cleburne County
Pleasant Valley at Ohatchee
Sand Rock at Piedmont

April 13
Cleburne County at Munford
Jacksonville at White Plains 
Jacksonville Christian at Ragland
Oxford at Southside
Piedmont at Weaver

April 15
Alexandria at Moody
Cleburne County at Handley
Gadsden City at Jacksonville
Munford at Lincoln
Piedmont at Pleasant Valley
Southside at Oxford
St. Clair County at Ragland
Weaver at Saks
White Plains at Cherokee County

April 16
Lady Tiger Classic, Choccolocco Park
Oxford in Lincoln Tournament
Ragland in Randolph County Tournament, Oxford Lake

April 17
Alexandria Round Robin
Lady Tiger Classic, Choccolocco Park
Oxford in Lincoln Tournament
Ragland in Randolph County Tournament, Oxford Lake

April 19
Alexandria at Lincoln
Gadsden City at Weaver
Ohatchee at Ragland
White Plains at Piedmont

April 20
Cherokee County at Piedmont
Cleburne County at Alexandria
Jacksonville at Ragland
Moody at Oxford
Weaver at Pleasant Valley

April 22
Lincoln at Jacksonville
Pleasant Valley at Oxford
Weaver at Ragland
White Plains at Cleburne County

April 23
Munford Tournament, Choccolocco Park
Ohatchee, Saks in Ragland Invite
Oxford in Hoover Tournament

April 24
Munford Tournament, Choccolocco Park
Ohatchee, Saks in Ragland Invite
Oxford in Hoover Tournament
Piedmont in Plainview Round Robin
Pleasant Valley, White Plains at Alexandria

April 26
Piedmont at Cedar Bluff
White Plains at Spring Garden

April 27
Cleburne County at Clay Central
Piedmont at Cherokee County
Ragland at Ohatcheee

April 29
Ranburne at Piedmont

April 30
Cedar Bluff at Piedmont

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply