E.A. Sports Today

Thursday volleyball

Here is a list of scores and results of Thursday’s high school volleyball matches reported to East Alabama Sports Today

Thursday’s results
Alexandria 3, Pleasant Valley 2 (21-25, 25-22, 25-15, 18-25, 15-12)
Donoho 2, Etowah 0 (25-12, 25-14)
Donoho 2, Saks 0 (25-21, 25-22)
Faith Christian 3, Sacred Heart 2 (24-26, 25-18, 23-25, 25-17, 15-11)
Oxford 3, Weaver 0 (25-17, 25-10, 25-12)
Wellborn 3, Randolph County 0 (25-7, 25-9, 25-7)

ALEXANDRIA 3, PLEASANT VALLEY 2
KILLS – Alexandria:
Kendal Bumpus 13, Mattie Wade 5, Kayleigh Steen 2, Kinsley Gregoria 1, Lanie Dreyer 3, Madison Wallace 5, Madison Chastain 2, Kameron Simpson 1, Maysen Schur 4, Jordan Beason 1. Pleasant Valley: Savannah Williams 15, Blakely Malsy 14, Karmyn Sparks 5, Leah Patterson 3, Mattie Glass 1, Rylee Hayne 3.

ASSISTS – Alexandria: Kendal Bumpus 1, Kayleigh Steen 13, Kinsley Gregoria 3, Anna Johnson 14. Pleasant Valley: Karmyn Sparks 1, Mattie Glass 1, Rylee Hayne 29, Allie Bryant 1.

ACES – Alexandria: Kaitlin Harvey 3, Kinsley Gregoria 3, Anna Johnson 3, Ashley Parker 2. Pleasant Valley: Savannah Williams 2, Blakely Malsy 3, Rylee Hayne 1, Maggie Hedgepath 1.

DIGS – Alexandria: Kendal Bumpus 2, Mattie Wade 8, Kayleigh Steen 5, Kaitlin Harvey 10, Kinsley Gregoria 13, Madison Chastain 2, Anna Johnson 9, Maysen Schur 1, Jordan Beason 1. Pleasant Valley: Savannah Williams 18, Blakely Malsy 10, Leah Patterson 2, Rylee Hayne 7, Maggie Hedgepath 15, Allie Bryant 6.

BLOCKS – Alexandria: Kendal Bumpus 1, Mattie Wade 2, Lanie Dreyer 1, Madison Wallace 3, Maysen Schur 6, Ashley Parker 1, Mordan Beason 1. Pleasant Valley: Savannah Williams 2, Blakely Malsy 4, Karmyn Sparks 6, Leah Patterson 1, Madison Borders 1, Mattie Glass 1, Rylee Hayne 2.

OXFORD 3, WEAVER 0
(Oxford leaders)
KILLS – Tanyia McDonald 5, Lakijah Brown 6, Kiki Woods 5, Shania Vincent 6, Aumaria Lindsey 4.
ASSISTS – Emma Connell 25.
ACES – Alanah Zimmerman 3, Brittany Davis 3, Aametria Wilson 1.
DIGS – Alanah Zimmerman 4, Tanyia McDonald 8, Emma Connell 3, Brittany Davis 3, Aametria Wilson 6.
BLOCKS – Shania Vincent 5.

DONOHO 2, ETOWAH 0
DONOHO 2, SAKS 0

(Donoho leaders)
KILLS – Lily Grace Draper 14, Mary Marshall 9.
ASSISTS – Maggie Miller 20.
ACES – Maggie Miller 1, Jenna Stremmel 4.
DIGS – Jenna Stremmel 13, Kaitlyn Kim 14.
BLOCKS – Mary Marshall 3.

FAITH CHRISTIAN 3, SACRED HEART 2
(Faith statistics)
KILLS – Abby Kazanjian 2, Emily Sills 1, Erin Cheek 4, Nicole Frechette 20, S.J. Christjohn 9, Sydnee Johnson 12, Zana Christjohn 6.
ASSISTS – Erin Cheek 40, Nicole Frechette 1, Zana Christjohn 1.
ACES – Abby Kazanjian 2, Erin Cheek 7, Nicole Frechette 2.
DIGS – Abby Kazanjian 16, Emily Sills 12, Erin Cheek 4, Nicole Frechette 6, S.J. Christjohn 1, S.K. McVeigh 1, Zana Christjohn 7.
BLOCKS – Erin Cheek 1, S.J. Christjohn 2, Sydnee Johnson 4,

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

en_USEnglish
en_USEnglish