E.A. Sports Today

Boys County golf

Here are the first-round tee assignments from Friday’s opening round of the Calhoun County Championship; also, Glencoe win tri-match

CALHOUN COUNTY TOURNAMENT

At Cider Ridge Golf Club
First-round tee assignments
Hole 1: Jacob LeCroy, Donoho; Andrew Miller, White Plains; Jake Munroe, Oxford
2: Jack Svenson, Donoho; Nathan Griffin, White Plains; Logan Lewis, Oxford
3: Harrison Hughston, Donoho; Cameron McCareeth, White Plains; Nic Boyd, Oxford
4: Holden Abernathy, Donoho; Josh Davis, White Plains; Ridge Hayden, Oxford
5: Buddy Ray, Donoho; Wesley Jenkins, White Plains; Jack Wert, Oxford
6: Hunter Watts, Alexandria; Ethan Johnson, Pleasant Valley; Braxton McFall, Jacksonville
7: Andrew Kilgore, Alexandria; Brooks Davis, Pleasant Valley; Jackson Burrell, Jacksonville
8: Sage Snow, Alexandria; Adam Pritchett, Pleasant Valley; Jud Grass, Jacksonville
9: Logan Goble, Alexandria; Damon Parr, Pleasant Valley; Eren Gaddis, Jacksonville
10: Zachary Nichols, Alexandria; Kolby Battles, Pleasant Valley; Ryan Thacker, Ohatchee
11: Mason Lee, Weaver; Blake Noah, Ohatchee; Logan Nelms, Alexandria
12: Caleb Allison, Weaver; Nick Silvey, Ohatchee; Kaleb Cargal, Alexandria
13: Brock Murphy, Weaver; Parker Alexandria, Ohatchee; Braxton Tucker, Alexandria
14: Jonah Burson, Weaver; Eddie Ferguson, Ohatchee; Sabian Scott, Anniston
15: Austin Roberts, White Plains; Gabe Tonogn, Weaver; Tyrone Brock, Anniston
16: Kenny Okins, White Plains; Draven Lipscomb, Piedmont; Nick Ledbetter, Weaver
17: Gage Miller, White Plains; Landon Souder, Oxford; Ethan Floyd, Piedmont
18: P.J. Sotelo, White Plains; Jason Howard, Donoho; Hunter Wert, Oxford

GIRLS MATCH

At Twin Bridges GC (front, par 36), Gadsden
Team scores: Glencoe 154, Southside 172, Hokes Bluff 184.

Individual Top 5
Lauren Cole, Glencoe 42
Abby Powell, Glencoe 46
Kenzie Reavis, Southside 55
Haley Gray, Southside 55
Abagail Reeves, Hokes Bluff 58
Mazin Lowe, Hokes Bluff 58

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

en_USEnglish
en_USEnglish