E.A. Sports Today

Comparing times

Here’s a just-for-fun comparison of all the Calhoun County runners in Saturday’s state championship meet (x-All-State, top 15 in respective race):

Anniston’s James Haynes (L) and White Plains’ Jake Moore ran side-by-side virtually the whole way in Saturday’s Class 4A boys championship race. They wound up as the two fastest Calhoun County boys regardless of classification. (John Terino photo courtesy of John Moore)

BOYS RACE
1. x-James Haynes, Anniston (4A) 16:55
2. Jake Moore, White Plains (4A) 17:01
3. x-Matisse Miller, Pleasant Valley (3A) 17:02
4. x-Skyler McLeod, Pleasant Valley (3A) 17:07
5. x-Jacob Gladen, Pleasant Valley (3A) 17:18
6. x-Blake Noah, Ohatchee (3A) 17:21
7. William Farley, Anniston (4A) 17:29
8. Reed Robinson, Oxford (6A) 17:33
9. Micah Myles, Anniston (4A) 17:34
10. x-Gabe Hammonds, Ohatchee (3A) 17:36
11. Tony White, Anniston (4A) 17:36
12. Dakota Roberts, Pleasant Valley (3A) 17:43
13. Luke Larson, White Plains (4A) 17:48
14. James Middlebrooks, Sacred Heart (1A-2A) 17:49
15. Christian Myles, Anniston (4A) 17:50
16. Coleman Haynes, Pleasant Valley (3A) 18:24
17. Kayd Hightower, White Plains (3A) 18:34
18. Luis Rodriguez, Alexandria (5A) 18:34
19. Carson Limbaugh, Faith (1A-2A) 18:36
20. Evan Garner, Jacksonville (4A) 18:36
21. Noah George, Sacred Heart (1A-2A) 18:46
22. John Kritlow, Pleasant Valley (3A) 18:48
23. Cayden Nelson, White Plains (4A) 19:04
24. Cam Thomas, Donoho (1A-2A) 19:06
25. Brayden Wright, Pleasant Valley (3A) 19:07
26. Chad Turner, Sacred Heart (1A-2A) 19:08
27. Kaige Roberts, Pleasant Valley (3A) 19:09
28. Caleb Shaw, Pleasant Valley (3A) 19:23
29. Isaiah Verde, White Plains (4A) 19:36
30. Andrew Hill, White Plains (4A) 19:40
31. Cole Senciboy, White Plains (4A) 19:45
32. Caden Hendrickson, Jacksonvillle (5A) 19:45
33. Hunter Rouse, Anniston (4A) 19:45
34. Montez Rouse, Anniston (4A) 20:30
35. Matthew Moore, White Plains (3A) 20:38
36. Jordan Singleton, White Plains (3A) 20:53
37. Alec Vess, Pleasant Valley (3A) 21:01
38. Caden Johnson, White Plains (4A) 21:34
39. Wisdom Hugley, Anniston (4A) 21:52

GIRLS RACE
1. x-Abby Nunnelly,Alexandria (5A) 19:35
2. x-Trinity Roberts, Pleasant Valley (3A) 19:51
3. x-Mary Shelton, Jacksonville (4A) 20:38
4. x-Gracie Hood, Pleasant Valley (3A) 21:05
5. Briar Poytress, White Plains (4A) 21:05
6. Michaela Moore, Alexandria (5A) 21:21
7. x-Brittany Caywood, Ohatchee (3A) 21:23
8. Allasha Dudley, Anniston (4A) 21:37
9. Juliana Ballew, Pleasant Valley (3A) 21:41
10. Michaela Watts, Alexandria (5A) 22:02
11. Tessa Ellison, Oxford (6A) 22:03
12. Emma Hood, Pleasant Valley (3A) 22:08
13. Catie Hulsey, Alexandria (5A) 22:14
14. Destiny Heathcock, Alexandria (5A) 22:18
15. Mia Munoz, Oxford (6A) 22:25
16. Sarah Kilgore, Alexandria (5A) 22:38
17. Heavyn White, Oxford (6A) 22:45
18. Katie Keur, Oxford (6A) 22:47
19. Rachel Faucett, Pleasant Valley (3A) 22:47
20. Clara Ryan, Ohatchee (3A) 22:49
21. Elizabeth Bedford, Faith (1A-2A) 22:54
22. Camden Wilson, White Plains (4A) 22:57
23. Emma Dollar, Pleasant Valley (3A) 22:57
24. Katie Snow, Alexandria (5A) 23:05
25. Adrianna Sotelo, White Plains (4A) 23:06
26. Lindsay Pritchett, Pleasant Valley (3A) 23:12
27. Kaylee Austin, Pleasant Valley (3A) 23:14
28. Baylie Webb, White Plains (4A) 23:16
29. Kourtney Shuler, Ohatchee (3A) 23:27
30. Kirsten Walker, JCA (1A-2A) 23:28
31. Haley Dempsey, Oxford (6A) 23:31
32. Eva Bryant, Pleasant Valley (3A) 23:40
33. Jayda Fair, Ohatchee (3A) 23:41
34. Kaelyn Albright, Oxford (6A) 23:42
35. Kennedy Sparks, Jacksonville (4A) 23:45
36. Savannah Griffin, White Plains (4A) 23:48
37. Caroline Rogers, Oxford (6A) 23:48
38. Madison Bonner, White Plains (4A) 23:52
39. Kaylee McElroy, White Plains (4A) 23:53
40. Macey Roper, Pleasant Valley 24:03
41. Kyleigh Moore, Ohatchee (3A) 24:04
42. Chelsea Haynes, Oxford (6A) 24:13
43. Cheyenne Cochran, White Plains (4A) 24:33
44. Deanna Davis, Ohatchee (3A) 24:35
45. Bella Hammonds, Ohatchee (3A) 24:38
46. Madison Scott, Oxford (6A) 24:46
47. Madi Sexton, JCA (1A-2A) 24:55
48. Macie Williams, Oxford (6A) 25:00
49. Chloe Bell, White Plains (4A) 25:11
50. Katelin Dill, Saks (4A) 25:11
51. McKenzie Fuller, Ohatchee (3A) 25:17
52. Chasity Nelson, White Plains (4A) 25:23
53. Jazmine Adams, Ohatchee (3A) 25:40
54. Mia Morales, JCA (1A-2A) 26:04
55. Alyssa Mosley, Alexandria (5A) 26:09
56. Alicia Gooden, Saks (4A) 26:36
57. Lasonya Crook, Saks (4A) 26:39
58. Emma Cockrell, Jacksonville (4A) 27:00
59. Alma Hightower, Saks (4A) 27:05
60. Ivy Houser, Saks (4A) 27:15
61. Emily Evans, Jacksonville (4A) 27:22
62. Shelby Ausborn, Jacksonville (4A) 27:33
63. Hanna Caywood, Ohatchee (3A) 27:34
64. Etana McLester, Saks (4A) 28:22
65. Destiny Ingram, Jacksonville (4A) 29:17

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply