E.A. Sports Today

SKCC Friday pairings

Here are the updated tee times for Friday’s opening round of the Sunny King Charity Classic. If you haven’t already, be sure to vote in the poll. Poll closes today at 4 p.m.

ANNISTON CC
(Best ball format/full handicaps)
7:30 AM — Al Muskewitz-Grady Sapp, AJ Jenkins-Allen Roberts
7:40 AM — Brian Howell-Ken Howell, Danny Smith-Brad Williams
7:50 AM — Ty Johnson-Keith Howell, Denny Besser-Nick Jenkins
8:00 AM — Tommy Stevens, Jr.-Tommy Stevens Sr., Andy Carden-Steve Johnson
8:10 AM — Mike Ginn-Cliff Leatherwood, Ryan Huff-Chase Thomas
8:20 AM — Richard Baty-Dale Castleberry, Kelly Cleghorn-Chris Davenport
8:30 AM — Chad Watson-Richard Etter, Trey Stone-Don Whitlow
8:40 AM — Jeff Hansek-Scott Knighton, Jason Copus-Arlin McCauley
8:50 AM — Greg Smith-Greg Stroud, Robert Daniel-Tim Evans
Starter Time
9:10 AM — Brad Burgess-Trent Burgess, Rod Harris-Taylor Harris
9:20 AM — Brad Thelen-Jeff Williams, Layne Dyar-Kyle Morrow
9:30 AM — Jimmy Ray-Donald Harper, Clinton Ray-Buddy Ray
9:40 AM — Ron Wheeler-Steve Taylor, Chad Brewer-Chuck Robinson
9:50 AM — Open
10:00 AM — Jimmy Flowers-Tripp Flowers, Kevin Patton-Mike Patton
10:10 AM — Morgan Cunningham-Kevin Third, Chris New-Rocky Lipham
10:20 AM — Joey Rutherford-Craig Rutherford, Adam Johnson-Brad Angel
10:30 AM — Charlie Vines-Ray Doss, Ted Gregerson Aaron-Gregerson
Starter Time
10:50 AM — Jim Reed-Dwight Bostick, Chad Humphries-Anthony Humphries
11:00 AM — Jason Lett-Jaime Strickland, Joel Brown-David Brown
11:10 AM — Rus Harper-Daily Thomas, Hammond Reynolds-Marc Jones
11:20 AM — Joseph Salonia-Mark Salonia, Phil Boozer-Johnathon Shatus
11:30 AM — Nate Pearce-Chad Moore, Joe Hedgepath-Morgan Mayfield
11:40 AM — Ryan Abernathy-John Lindsey, Tim Coffey-Michael Herndon
11:50 AM — Daniel Guthrie-Daniel Clonts, Terry Cobb-Michael Ray
Noon — Steve Rogers-Blake Lowry, Matthew Overton-Marshall Ghee
Starter Time
12:20 PM — Jeff Sims-Chad Jones, Will Coker-Matt Clonts
12:30 PM — Kevin Garnett-Casey Harmon, Bob Eaton-Mark Lee
12:40 PM — Chris Bruce-Cody Grammer, Hanna Ray Dyar-Mickey Travis
12:50 PM — Matt Sawyer-Spence Wise, Greg Shultz-Ted Shultz
1:00 PM — Kyle Turner-Keith Turner, Jeff Watkins-Jamie Lewis
1:10 PM — Ben Milligan-Mitch Mittelmark, Josh Reynolds-Bart Smith
1:20 PM — Jonathan Chandler-Daniel Crumly, Cody Stewart-Logan Craft
1:30 PM — Michael Pinson-Eric Isbell, Randy Watson-Terry Brown
1:40 PM — Bob McClain-Clark Cunningham, Jared Waits-Danny Shears

CIDER RIDGE
(Modified scramble format/partial handicaps)
(Two-tee start)
7:30 AM (1) — Corey Cronan-Caleb King, Chris Loveless-LaDon Rogers
7:31 AM (10) — Wayne Tillman-Billy Grizzard, Rob Jones-Bobby Haynes
7:39 AM (1) — Brian Clifton-David McFarland, Jimmy Jackson-Jimmie Thompson, III
7:40 AM (10) — Andy Jenkins-Mark Gaines, Jim Perdue-Wendell Wood
7:48 AM (1) — Derrick Kirby-Diana White, Willem Mijnarends-John Walker
7:49 AM (10) — Pete Morrison-Patrick Adams, Dylan Pugh-Randy Pugh
7:57 AM (1) — Raymond Stover-Tim Davis, Tommy Woodward-Chris Reynolds
7:58 AM (10) — Tony Strickland-John Michael Herndon, Rush Rutledge-Chad Martin
8:06 AM (1) — Ben Padgett-Britt Weems, Larry Reaves-Noel Johnson
8:07 AM (10) — Jeff Rusert-Bob Gates, Joey Thompson-Matthew Brown
8:15 AM (1) — Heath Waldrop-Greg Rainey, Ben Ball-Justin Ball
8:16 AM (10) — Chad Schmeling-Henry Pritchett, Brady Shelton-Josh Gaines
8:24 AM (1) — Stacy Williams-Ted Martin, Bryan Lipham-Pete Mackey
8:25 AM (10) — Randy Burnham-Randy Peppers, Derek Webb-John Roe
8:33 AM (1) — Landon Holley-Jake Slick, Brandon Slick-Jim Slick
8:34 AM (10) — Patrick Stokesberry-Donnie Bowman, Taylor Jones-Joey Wells
BREAK
10:30 AM (1) — Dustin Wilkins-Cale Wright, Todd Davis-Rod Davis
10:31 AM (10) — Justin Mallicoat-Logan Coker, Kaine Gibson-Stacey Gibson
10:39 AM (1) — Open
10:40 AM (10) — Mark Cotton-Don Hill, Barry Robertson-Greg Kernion
10:48 AM (1) — Jeremy Wright-Josh Wright, Justin Brown-Jeremy Waters
10:49 AM (10) — Ian Martin-Kai Martin, Travis Gilbert-George Gilbert
10:57 AM (1) — Johnny Barnes-James Haynes, Greg Thrower-Joshua Johnsey
10:58 AM (10) — Jeff Shelton-Connor Shelton, Ben Phillips-Craig Kiker
11:06 AM (1) — Terry Sumner-Mark Chesnut, Trey Forbus-Jonathan Roberts
11:07 AM (10) — Lance Muncher-Todd Ginn, Blake Drummond-Frank Wyville
11:15 AM (1) — TJ McGatha-Jeff Barnwell, Tim Gann-Jason Gann
11:16 AM (10) — Brian Beyerle-Brent Busby, Brandon Cassady-Mike Putnam
11:24 AM (1) — Randy Cobb-Grant Cobb, Evan Rogers-Ben Murphree
11:25 AM (10) — Josh Gardner-Alan Mange, J.T. Wright-Evan Jackson

SILVER LAKES
(Scramble format/no handicap)
(MB-Mindbreaker start, HB-Heartbreaker start)

7:30 AM (MB) — Don Maddox-Jerry Irwin, Woodard Watkins-Justin Wampol
7:31 AM (HB)– Rob Davie-Jake Goggans, Allen Mangham-Rick Taylor
7:39 AM (MB) — Ted Towns-David Martin, Nick Pollard-Nick Pope
7:40 AM (HB) — Brandon Roberts-Shane Lilly, Jono Waugh-Chance Harris
7:48 AM (MB) — Dustin Viehe-Will Bedwell, Tyler Romine-Jason Romine
7:49 AM (HB) — Josh Leow-Scott Jackson, Chris Maye-Clay Calkins
7:57 AM (MB) — Randy Liles-Tom Liles, Chris Whitten-Mike Sims
7:58 AM (HB) — Tim Steward-Timmy Woodard, Jeff Bain-Daniel Black
8:06 AM (MB) — Charles Estes-Bruce Collins, Andrew Brown-Will Hollingsworth
8:07 AM (HB) — Chris Hubbard-Nick Hubbard, Jeff Borrelli-Keaton Borrelli
8:15 AM (MB) — Landon Winfrey-Brock Harrell, Drennan Beam-Tanner Wells
8:16 AM (HB) — Chase Hollingsworth-Cain Hollingsworth, Billy Thompson-Austin Minter
8:24 AM (MB) — Cory Etter-Caleb Bowen, Jay McElroy-Rick Okins
8:25 AM (HB) — Mike Lewis-Michael Lee, Harrison Martin-Chad Reavis
8:33 AM (MB) — Kevin Daugherty-Brian Woodfin, Garrett Burgess-Cypress Hathorn
8:34 AM (HB) — Chad Calvert-Lance Evans, Scott Martin-Brett Rothwell
8:42 AM (MB) — Josh Poole-Christian Rogers, Lewis Lecroy-Gary Wilborn
BREAK
11:30 AM (MB) — Marcus Harrell-Benji Turley, Adrian Geeting-Kenny Wright
11:31 AM (HB) — Jason Alderman-Christopher Alderman, Jack Svensen-Ross Svensen
11:39 AM (MB) — Rob Svensen-Jimmy Ulrey, Greg Wheeler-Ray Wheeler
11:40 AM (HB) — Warren Askew-Todd Roberts, Matt Hunter-Brett Key
11:48 AM (MB) — Grant Jackson-Jackson Bonner, Eric Howle-Trae Williams
11:49 AM (HB) — Guy Bradley-Andrew Tyson, Wayne Parker-Jonathan Bennett
11:57 AM (MB) — Dalton Chandler-Ott Chandler, Dustin Travis-Ryan Howard
11:58 AM (HB) — Ty Cole-Gary Wigington, Corey Tanner-Clayton Chandler
12:06 PM (MB) — Andrew Brooks-Matt Rogers, Brennan Clay-Jeremy McGatha
12:07 PM (HB) — Blake Smith-Scott Smith, Blake Mozley-Clint Compton
12:15 PM (MB) — Keith Raisanen-Greg Harrelson, Caleb McKinney-Jansen Wilborn
12:16 PM (HB) — Bernard Snow-Eric Stringer, Christian Fulda-Tim Fulmer
12:24 PM (MB) — Charlie Robinson-Jon Clements, Michael Smith-Jason Smith
12:25 PM (HB) — Mike Hughston-Harrison Hughston, Scot Yates-Charlie Smith
12:33 PM (MB) — Minton Edwards-Bill Wakefield, Patrick Cushman-Hank Smith
12:34 PM (HB) — Jackson King-Tyler Huckaby, Kory Oliver-Brad Edmondson
12:42 PM (MB) — Bobby Dillon-Rusty Whitlow, Jeff Monroe-Guice Potter
12:43 PM (HB) — P.J. Shields-Jaylon Ellison, Cris Smith-Luke Armstrong

You must be logged in to post a comment Login