E.A. Sports Today

SKCC pairings — Anniston CC

Here's a view from above Anniston Country Club's No. 10 green looking back towards the clubhouse. (All photos by Sandra Howell)

Here’s a view from above Anniston Country Club’s No. 10 green looking back towards the clubhouse. (Photo by Sandra Howell)

(Best ball format/full handicaps)

FRIDAY

7:30 AM — Al Muskewitz-Grady Sapp, Mike Shook-Nick Pope

7:40 AM — Brian Howell-Ken Howell, Danny Smith-Brad Williams

7:50 AM — Ty Johnson-Keith Howell, Nick Jenkins-Denny Besser

8:00 AM — Chad Young-Rob Jones, Rod Harris-Jerry Schreiner

8:10 AM — Greg Smith-Greg Stroud, Steve Johnson-Andy Carden

8:20 AM — Tommy Stevens, Jr.-Tommy Stevens, Sr., Daily Thomas-Rus Harper

8:30 AM — Jordan Evans-Tim Evans, Terry Reese-Antonio Langham

8:40 AM — Michael Herndon-Tim Coffey, Dr. Ron Wheeler-Steve Taylor

8:50 AM — Jason Copus-Arlin McCauley, Jeff Hansek-Scott Knighton

9:00 AM — Christopher Messer-Brandon Ray, Chuck Morris-Andrew Morris

9:10 AM — Cal Newman-Kevin Gibson, Will Coker-Tripp Johnson

9:20 AM — Dustin Wilkins-Cale Wright, Jeff Watkins-Mike Sims

9:30 AM — Brandon Whitman-Chris Baker, John McKenzie-Rick Dickson

9:40 AM — Brad Flack-Seth Williams, Jon Clements-Josh Hoyle

9:50 AM — Craig Dunn-Jeff Williams, Brad Thelen-Kent Crouch

10:00 AM — Nate Pearce-Chad Moore, Al Johnson-Tyler Teneyck

10:10 AM — Kyle Turner-Justin Foster, Duke Lindsay-Chris New

10:20 AM — Josh Reynolds-Bart Smith, Morgan Cunningham-Kevin Third

10:30 AM — Ted Gregerson-Aaron Gregerson, Todd Good-Bill Osborne

10:40 AM — Terry Cobb-Michael Ray, Adam Johnson-Brad Angel

10:50 AM — Randy Liles-Tom Liles, Connor Giesie-Kai Martin

11:00 AM — Taylor Williams-Michael Darden, Josh Petty-Blake Lowry

11:10 AM — Josh Gardner-Alan Mange, Clay Jones-Danny Owens

11:20 AM — Trae Williams-Matthew Peters, Robert Daniel-Myrick Morriss

11:30 AM — Tommy Woodward-Trey Pilkington, Danny Shears-Jarred Waits

11:40 AM — Daryl Thomas-Grant Gilmer, Brandon Cassady-Dan Pfaff

11:50 AM — Joel Brown-David Brown, Derek Raulerson-Jeff Shelton

NOON — Mark Spurlock-Craig Graves, Cal Lambert-Craig Gardner

12:10 PM — Chris Monroe-CJ Burdette, JT Wright-Evan Jackson

12:20 PM — Jonathan Chandler-Daniel Crumley, Lamar Carter-Bruce Collins

12:30 PM — Jason Payne-Tyler Rich, Jimmy Ray-Bobby Graham

12:40 PM — Chad Watson-Josh Gaines, Michael Downey-Haden Downey

12:50 PM — Austin Burnham-Randy Burnham, Graham Morrow-Caleb Morrow

1:00 PM — Tim Steward-Dennis Austin, Cody Grammer-Chris Bruce

1:10 PM — Conway Shirey-Roger Shirey, Jason Black-Tracy Smith

SATURDAY

7:30 AM — Brian Clifton-David McFarland, Don Hill-Sean Hayes

7:40 AM — Allen Mitchell-Dale Castleberry, Wayne Tillman-Billy Grizzard

7:50 AM — Pete Morrison-Patrick Adams, Chris Loveless-Donnie Willingham

8:00 AM — Bryan Lipham-Pete Mackey, Jeff Barnwell-TJ McGatha

8:10 AM — Nicklaus Ledbetter-Mike Ledbetter, Mike Jones-Trey Stone

8:20 AM — Eric Ray-Michael Green, Blake Drummond-Frank Wyville

8:30 AM — Terry Sumner-David Daugherty, Creston Davis-Brandon Butler

8:40 AM — Dale Findley-Zachary Moody, Bill Fobbus-Jerry Mills

8:50 AM — Houston Black-Adam Benefield, Alan Mangum-Gene Hicks

9:00 AM — Johnathan Whitlow-Daniel Jackson, Don Whitlow-Mike Whitlow

9:10 AM — Sean Perry-Evan Rogers, Nic Stephens-Chris Law

9:20 AM — Andy McQuagge-Jay Williamson, Hunter Newton-Johnathan Butler

9:30 AM — Mark Cotton-Bubba Willingham, Eric Williams-Jonathan Mosley

9:40 AM — Andy Jenkins-Mark Gaines, Tim Kurecka-Chad Cabeen

9:50 AM — Thomas Clutter-David Martin, Ricardo Medina-Howard Munger

10:00 AM — Kenton Sprayberry-Tiffany Sprayberry, Doug White-Diana White

10:10 AM — Zack Poss-Clark Jinks, Steven Floyd-Mason Floyd

10:20 AM — Allen Varner-Allen Stokes, Josh Wright-Jeremy Wright

10:30 AM — Chris Martin-Mitch Mittelmark, Jamie Lewis-Levi Lewis

10:40 AM — Don Killingsworth-David Lyon, James Lett-Daniel Simmons

10:50 AM — Cory McGuffie-Matt Sweatman, Justin Brown-Jeremy Waters

11:00 AM — Brandon Davis-Lance Brown, Brandon Slick-Jim Slick

11:10 AM — Landon Holley-Lee Edge, Greg Harrelson-Ladon Rogers

11:20 AM — Kyle Price-Derrick Kirby, Joey Thompson-Matt Brown

11:30 AM — Mike Roberts-Jonathan Jones, Carter Gable-John Roe

11:40 AM — Nathan Williams-Daniel Ricks, Greg Thrower-Joshua Johnsey

11:50 AM — Will Johnson-Nate Parker, Matthew Hartegen-Tommy Snyder

NOON — David Holt-Shannon Russell, Santi Hechart-Jackson Veasey

12:10 PM — Eric Land-Wayne Reid

12:20 PM — Andy Moore-Will Hollingsworth, Morgan Mayfield-Olivia Parsons

12:30 PM — Bobby Yarbrough-Jeremy Wolf, Steve Gendron-Mark Sanders

12:40 PM — Brady Carter-Brady Shelton, Mack Huckaby-Keith Bentley

12:50 PM — Larry Reaves-Noel Johnson, Nathan Franklin-Trenton Ray

1:00 PM — Micah Dorroh-Josh Ray, Craig Kiker-Ben Phillips

1:10 PM — Jake Durham-Jonathan Roberts, Matt Kenneway-James Penland

1:20 PM — Tim Arnold-Dan Kestermann Steve Harris-Jonathan Everly

SUNDAY

7:30 AM — Clay Calkins-George Calkins, Cameron McCareeth-John Grubbs

7:40 AM — Jeff Borrelli-Keaton Borrelli, Michael Bell-Andrew Tyson

7:50 AM — Blake Boozer-Phil Boozer, Josh Leow-Scott Jackson

8:00 AM — Timmy Woodard-Chase Thomas, Ryan Huff-John Lindsay

8:10 AM — Josh Ashley-Alan Smedley, Jake Munroe-Cal Munroe

8:20 AM — Billy Thompson-Steve Akers, Will Brown-Chad Robinson

8:30 AM — Derek Sewell-Matt Miller, Rob Davie-Jake Goggans

8:40 AM — Cain Hollingsworth-Taylor O’Connor, Christopher Hubbard-Nick Hubbard

8:50 AM — Frank Brady-Landon Winfrey, Blake Mozley-Clint Compton

9:00 AM — Tony Hicks-Josh Poole, Shane Lilly-Dallas Dunn

9:10 AM — Jeff Bain-Daniel Black, Chris Maye-Kenneth Patterson

9:20 AM — Kory Oliver-Kody Oliver, Tyler Putnam-Mike Putnam

9:30 AM — Jason Alderman-Christopher Alderman, Wes Couch-Matt Clonts

9:40 AM — Rob Svensen-Bill Wakefield, Harrison Hughston-Mike Hughston

9:50 AM — Michael Lewis-Michael Lee, Kenny Fulmer-Tim Fulmer

10:00 AM — Ross Svensen-Jack Svensen, Matthew Overton-Marshall Ghee

10:10 AM — Rob Riddle-Chris Siverson, Jared Cook-Jake Brown

10:20 AM — Tee Brown-Lenn Coffey, Boe Sheeley-Steve Huber

10:30 AM — Nick Pollard-Ryan Pollard, Bobby Dillon-Rusty Whitlow

10:40 AM — Tyler Romine-Jason Romine, Ted Towns-Drue Snow

10:50 AM — Landon Straub-Jason Johnson, Nathan Russell-Doug Gardner

11:00 AM — Scott Martin-Brett Rothwell, Tyler Dopson-Josh Hicks

11:10 AM — Chase Hollingsworth-Tanner Wells, Scott Shultz-Greg Shultz

11:20 AM — Warren Askew-Will Broome, Grant Jackson-Jackson Bonner

11:30 AM — Patrick Cushman-Hank Smith, Jack Billups-Charlie Smith

11:40 AM — Matt Hunter-Brett Key, Daniel Guthrie-Daniel Clonts

11:50 AM — Matt Rogers-Andrew Brooks, Kevin Daughtery-Brian Woodfin

NOON — Randy Reaves-Will Reaves, Garrett Burgess-Cypress Hathorn

12:10 PM — Charlie Robinson-Chase Robinson, Adrian Geeting-Benji Turley

12:20 PM — Dalton Chandler-Ott Chandler Lance Evans-Chandler Wilborn

12:30 PM — Richard Gibson-Richard Gibson, Jr., Aaron Jackson-Joseph Hedgepeth

12:40 PM — Jackson King-Tyler Huckaby, Logan Archer-Randy Archer

12:50 PM — Cory Etter-Caleb Bowen, Ryan Howard-Richard Poole

1:00 PM — Jeremy McGatha-Brennan Clay, Cody Robinson-Barrett Waters

1:10 PM — Jacob Harper-Jacob LeCroy, Gary Wigington-Ty Cole

NOTE: Sunday’s pairings subject to changed based on scores following Saturday’s Championship Flight round

You must be logged in to post a comment Login