E.A. Sports Today

SKCC pairings — Anniston CC

Here's a view from above Anniston Country Club's No. 10 green looking back towards the clubhouse. (All photos by Sandra Howell)

Here’s a view from above Anniston Country Club’s No. 10 green looking back towards the clubhouse. (All photos by Sandra Howell)

ANNISTON CC
(Best ball format/full handicaps)

FRIDAY
7:30 a.m. — Al Muskewitz-Grady Sapp, Kaine Gibson-Don Hill
7:40 — Ken Howell-Brian Howell, Danny Smith-Brad Williams
7:50 — Ty Johnson-Keith Howell, Denny Besser-Nick Jenkins
8:00 — Tommy Stevens, Jr.-Tommy Stevens Sr., Scott Brasher-Larry Howard
8:10 — Kyle Turner-Brad Burgess, Mark Dudley-Kurt Dudley
8:20 — Nate Pearce-Chad Moore, John Harpe-Paul Rowell
8:30 — Andy Carden-Kelly Cleghorn, Jeff Deheve-Kyle Dudley
8:40 — Mike Ginn-Cliff Leatherwood, Matthew Roy-Andrew Roy
8:50 — Brandon Roberts-Trey Stone, Trey Sawyer-Don Whitlow
9:00 — Jason Copus-Arlin McCauley, John Flannagan-Justin Marsh
9:10 — Jeff Hansek-Scott Knighton, Will Coker-Matt Clonts
9:20 — Billy Thompson-Steve Akers, Rick Damke-Greg Kernion
9:30 — Greg Heath-Marc Jones, Greg Stroud-Greg Smith
9:40 — Ryan Abernathy-John Lindsey, Jeremy Wright-Josh Wright
9:50 — Craig Dunn-Jeff Williams, Brad Thelen-Kent Crouch
10:00 — Donald Harper-Jimmy Ray, Jeff Watkins-Mike Sims
10:10 — JT Wright-Evan Jackson, Josh Gardner-Alan Mange
10:20 — Tyler Putnam-Mike Putnam, Brandon Cassady-Randy Young
10:30 — Zack Poss-Chance Horton, Steve Rogers-Jerry Mills
10:40 — Chad Watson-Joshua Gaines, Terry Cobb-Michael Ray
10:50 — Aaron Gregerson-Ted Gregerson, Randy Liles-Tom Liles
11:00 — Taylor O’Connor-John Bryan O’Connor, Frankie Hanvey-Blake Drummond
11:10 — Will Reaves-Caleb Morrow, Richard Hollingsworth-Joe Sanders
11:20 — Jordan Evans-Tim Evans, Morgan Cunningham-Kevin Third
11:30 — John Michael Herndon-Tony Strickland, Dilion Davis-Tyler Davis
11:40 — Ethan Johnson-Steve Johnson, Dillard Talley-Eric Stringer
11:50 — William Close-Lyndale Franklin, Joey Rutherford-Craig Rutherford
Noon — Josh Reynolds-Bart Smith, Daniel Crumly-Jonathan Chandler
12:20 p.m. — Chris Coss-Vince Grasser, Trae Williams-Matt Peters
12:30 — Ben Milligan-Mitch Mittelmark, Brad Baird-Daily Thomas
12:40 — Cody Stewart-Logan Craft, Matt Sawyer-Spence Wise
12:50 — Layne Dyar-Kyle Morrow, Bob Eaton-Mark Lee
1:00 — Jared Waits-Danny Shears, Johnathon Shatus-Phil Boozer
1:10 — Clayton Patton-Paul Pitts, William Bedwell-Kevin Bedwell

The par-4 ninth is a tight driving hole that takes two good shots to get home.

The par-4 ninth is a tight driving hole that takes two good shots to get home.

SATURDAY
7:30 a.m. — Brian Clifton-David McFarland, Wayne Tillman-Billy Grizzard
7:40 — Jim Perdue-Wendell Wood, Corey Cronan-LaDon Rogers
7:50 — Bill Fobbus-Mark Casey, Buddy Ray-Clinton Ray
8:00 — Jimmie Thompson, III-Jimmy Jackson, Matt Whitaker-Tommy Woodward
8:10 — Ronnie Taylor-Kelvin Wright, Pete Morrison-Blake Lowry
8:20 — Allen Stokes-Kevin Brown, Thomas Clutter-David Martin
8:30 — Derek Webb-Baylie Webb, Carter Gable-John Roe
8:40 — Mark Chesnut-Terry Sumner, Teddy Tyler-Van Heible
8:50 — Alex Gallahar-Dalton Murphy, Ben Padgett-Noel Johnson
9:00 — TJ McGatha-Jeff Barnwell, Mark Cotton-Derrick Cotton
9:10 — Rush Rutledge-Chad Martin, Joey Thompson-Matthew Brown
9:20 — Justin Dopson-Adam Benefield, Doug White-Diana White
9:30 — Brandon Slick-Jonathan Roberts, Trey Forbus-Brian Forbus
9:40 — Brady Shelton-Brady Carter, Cale Wright-Dustin Wilkins
9:50 — Taylor Jones-Hunter Newton, Jon Michael Tinny-Justin Mallicoat
10:00 — Ron Wheeler-Steve Taylor, Greg Goodwin-Andrew Williams
10:10 — Andy Moore-Will Hollingsworth, Greg Thrower-Joshua Johnsey
10:20 — Taylor Snow-Dallis Snow, Randy Burnham-Randy Peppers
10:30 — Andy Jenkins-Mark Gaines, Justin Brown-Jeremy Waters
10:50 — Lance Muncher-Todd Ginn, Tripp Johnson-Kris Key
11:00 — Dylan Pugh-Randy Pugh, Chris Davenport-Patrick Adams
11:10 — Jonathan Butler-Blake Thomas, Ben Phillips-Craig Kiker
11:20 — Bob McClain-Clark Cunningham, Scott Bullard-Jimmy Ingram
11:30 — Jose Rolon-Neil Elders, Patrick Stokesberry-Donnie Bowman
11:40 — Raymond Stover-Raymond Stover II, Travis Gilbert-George Gilbert
11:50 — Landon Holley-Jacob Slick, Tim Arnold-Zachary Moody
Noon — David Holt-John Curran, Wayne Ellenburg-Roger Ellenburg
12:20 p.m. — Michael Herndon-Tim Coffey, Chad Brewer-Chuck Robinson
12:30 — Blake Studdard-Bobby Haynes, Jackson Veasey-Santi Hechart
12:40 — Levi Lewis-Jamie Lewis, Willem Mijnarends-Kevin Grohoske
12:50 — Kevin Weathington-Mark Helton, Matt Sweatman-King Knight
1:00 — Heath Waldrop-Greg Rainey, Jamie Strickland-Jason Lett
1:10 — Pete Mackey-Bryan Lipham, Chris Law-Nic Stephens
1:20 — Chad Cabeen-Tim Kurecka, Connor Shelton-Jeff Shelton

No. 13 is a short par-4 tucked between a long par-3 and the hardest hole on the back nine.

No. 13 is a short par-4 tucked between a long par-3 and the hardest hole on the back nine.

SUNDAY
(Championship flight pairings will be adjusted based on scores after the second round)
7:30 a.m. — Wayne Parker-Jonathan Bennett, Tyler Romine-Jason Romine
7:40 — Chris Hubbard-Nick Hubbard, Jono Waugh-Chance Harris
7:50 — Chase Hollingsworth-Tanner Wells, Trey Hanvey-Jerry Irwin
8:00 — Harrison Hughston-Mike Hughston, Kevin Garnett-Casey Harmon
8:10 — Jeff Bain-Daniel Black, Steve Horne-Leon Rutherford
8:20 — Daniel Guthrie-Daniel Clonts, Dustin Viehe-Corey Trantham
8:30 — Timmy Woodard-Tim Steward, Ryan Huff-Chase Thomas
8:40 — Clay Calkins-George Calkins, Tyler Dopson-Josh Hicks
8:50 — Jake Nichols-Randy Lipscomb, Bobby Dillon-Rusty Whitlow
9:10 — Shane Lilly-Bob Tracy, Rick Okins-Kenneth Okins
9:20 — Alan Smedley-Josh Ashley, David Marcoullier-Vernon Marcoullier
9:30 — Nathan Russell-Doug Gardner, Charlie Robinson-Jon Clements
9:40 — Rob Svensen-Jimmy Ulrey, Bill Wakefield-Minton Edwards
9:50 — Keaton Stanfield-Clayton Chandler, Josh Leow-Scott Jackson
10:00 — Jake Coldiron-Warren Askew, Matt Hunter-Brett Key
10:10 — Rob Davie-Jake Goggans, Grant Jackson-Jackson Bonner
10:20 — Adrian Geeting-Kenny Wright, Scott Murphree-Eric Messer
10:30 — Keith Raisanen Jr-Greg Harrelson, Jackson King-Tyler Huckaby
10:50 — Ted Towns-Drue Snow, Matthew Overton-Marshall Ghee
11:00 — Ross Svensen-Jack Svensen, Jason Alderman-Christopher Alderman
11:10 — Hank Smith-Charlie Smith, Scott Martin-Brett Rothwell
11:20 — Cal Munroe-Jake Munroe, Greg Shultz-Scott Shultz
11:30 — Caleb McKinney-Jansen Wilborn, Kory Oliver-Brad Edmondson
11:40 — Jeff Noah-Kenny Fulmer, Mike Shook-Nick Pope
11:50 — Charlie Estes-Bruce Collins, Chad Jones-Jeff Sims
Noon — Paul Bender-Jason Williamson, Brian Macoy-Benji Turley
12:20 p.m. — Andrew Miller-Lexee Cunningham, Christian Fulda-Tim Fulmer
TBA — Ty Cole-Gary Wigington, Cory Etter-Caleb Bowen
TBA — Brennan Clay-Jeremy McGatha, Mike Lewis-Michael Lee
TBA — Chad Calvert-Cris Smith, Guy Bradley-Andrew Tyson
TBA — Ott Chandler-Dalton Chandler, Kevin Daughtery-Brian Woodfin
TBA — Lance Evans-Chandler Wilborn, Logan Archer-Randy Archer
TBA — Andrew Brooks-Matt Rogers, P.J. Shields-Jaylon Ellison
TBA — Garrett Burgess-Cypress Hathorn, Richard Gibson-Randy Reaves

You must be logged in to post a comment Login