E.A. Sports Today

SKCC pairings — Anniston CC

Here's a view from above Anniston Country Club's No. 10 green looking back towards the clubhouse. (All photos by Sandra Howell)

Here’s a view from above Anniston Country Club’s No. 10 green looking back towards the clubhouse. (All photos by Sandra Howell)

UPDATED
ANNISTON CC
(Best ball format/full handicaps)

FRIDAY
7:30 AM — Al Muskewitz-Grady Sapp, AJ Jenkins-Allen Roberts
7:40 AM — Brian Howell-Ken Howell, Danny Smith-Brad Williams
7:50 AM — Ty Johnson-Keith Howell, Denny Besser-Nick Jenkins
8:00 AM — Tommy Stevens, Jr.-Tommy Stevens Sr., Andy Carden-Steve Johnson
8:10 AM — Mike Ginn-Cliff Leatherwood, Ryan Huff-Chase Thomas
8:20 AM — Richard Baty-Dale Castleberry, Kelly Cleghorn-Chris Davenport
8:30 AM — Chad Watson-Richard Etter, Trey Stone-Don Whitlow
8:40 AM — Jeff Hansek-Scott Knighton, Jason Copus-Arlin McCauley
8:50 AM — Greg Smith-Greg Stroud, Robert Daniel-Tim Evans
Starter Time
9:10 AM — Brad Burgess-Trent Burgess, Rod Harris-Taylor Harris
9:20 AM — Brad Thelen-Jeff Williams, Layne Dyar-Kyle Morrow
9:30 AM — Jimmy Ray-Donald Harper, Clinton Ray-Buddy Ray
9:40 AM — Ron Wheeler-Steve Taylor, Chad Brewer-Chuck Robinson
9:50 AM — Open
10:00 AM — Jimmy Flowers-Tripp Flowers, Kevin Patton-Mike Patton
10:10 AM — Morgan Cunningham-Kevin Third, Chris New-Rocky Lipham
10:20 AM — Joey Rutherford-Craig Rutherford, Adam Johnson-Brad Angel
10:30 AM — Charlie Vines-Ray Doss, Ted Gregerson Aaron-Gregerson
Starter Time
10:50 AM — Jim Reed-Dwight Bostick, Chad Humphries-Anthony Humphries
11:00 AM — Jason Lett-Jaime Strickland, Joel Brown-David Brown
11:10 AM — Rus Harper-Daily Thomas, Hammond Reynolds-Marc Jones
11:20 AM — Joseph Salonia-Mark Salonia, Phil Boozer-Johnathon Shatus
11:30 AM — Nate Pearce-Chad Moore, Joe Hedgepath-Morgan Mayfield
11:40 AM — Ryan Abernathy-John Lindsey, Tim Coffey-Michael Herndon
11:50 AM — Daniel Guthrie-Daniel Clonts, Terry Cobb-Michael Ray
Noon — Steve Rogers-Blake Lowry, Matthew Overton-Marshall Ghee
Starter Time
12:20 PM — Jeff Sims-Chad Jones, Will Coker-Matt Clonts
12:30 PM — Kevin Garnett-Casey Harmon, Bob Eaton-Mark Lee
12:40 PM — Chris Bruce-Cody Grammer, Hanna Ray Dyar-Mickey Travis
12:50 PM — Matt Sawyer-Spence Wise, Greg Shultz-Ted Shultz
1:00 PM — Kyle Turner-Keith Turner, Jeff Watkins-Jamie Lewis
1:10 PM — Ben Milligan-Mitch Mittelmark, Josh Reynolds-Bart Smith
1:20 PM — Jonathan Chandler-Daniel Crumly, Cody Stewart-Logan Craft
1:30 PM — Michael Pinson-Eric Isbell, Randy Watson-Terry Brown
1:40 PM — Bob McClain-Clark Cunningham, Jared Waits-Danny Shears

The par-4 ninth is a tight driving hole that takes two good shots to get home.

The par-4 ninth is a tight driving hole that takes two good shots to get home.

SATURDAY
7:30 AM — Brian Clifton-David McFarland, Wayne Tillman-Billy Grizzard
7:40 AM — Rob Jones-Bobby Haynes, Ben Padgett-Britt Weems
7:50 AM — Corey Cronan-Caleb King, Chris Loveless-LaDon Rogers
8:00 AM — Jim Perdue-Wendell Wood, Andy Jenkins-Mark Gaines
8:10 AM — Pete Morrison-Patrick Adams, Stacy Williams-Ted Martin
8:20 AM — Blake Drummond-Frank Wyville, Landon Holley-Jake Slick
8:30 AM — Lance Muncher-Todd Ginn, Justin Brown-Jeremy Waters
8:40 AM — Patrick Stokesberry-Donnie Bowman, Jeff Shelton-Connor Shelton
8:50 AM — Heath Waldrop-Greg Rainey, Tommy Woodward-Chris Reynolds
9:00 AM — Starter Time
9:10 AM — Barry Robertson-Greg Kernion, Ben Ball-Justin Ball
9:20 AM — Dustin Wilkins-Cale Wright, Todd Davis-Rod Davis
9:30 AM — Brandon Slick-Jim Slick, Trey Forbus-Jonathan Roberts
9:40 AM — Larry Reaves-Noel Johnson, Derek Webb-John Roe
9:50 AM — Jimmy Jackson-Jimmie Thompson III, Terry Sumner-Mark Chesnut
10:00 AM — Josh Gardner-Alan Mange, Jeremy Wright-Josh Wright
10:10 AM — JT Wright-Evan Jackson, Justin Mallicoat-Logan Coker
10:20 AM — Mark Cotton-Don Hill, TJ McGatha-Jeff Barnwell
10:30 AM — Rush Rutledge-Chad Martin, Tony Strickland-John Michael Herndon
Starter Time
10:50 AM — Kaine Gibson-Stacey Gibson, Dylan Pugh-Randy Pugh
11:00 AM — Ian Martin-Kai Martin, Travis Gilbert-George Gilbert
11:10 AM — Jeff Rusert-Bob Gates, Joey Thompson-Matthew Brown
11:20 AM — Brady Shelton-Josh Gaines, Chad Schmeling-Henry Pritchett
11:30 AM — Brandon Cassady-Mike Putnam, Ben Phillips-Craig Kiker
11:40 AM — Raymond Stover-Tim Davis, Brian Beyerle-Brent Busby
11:50 AM — Bryan Lipham-Pete Mackey, Greg Thrower-Joshua Johnsey
Noon — Randy Burnham-Randy Peppers, Johnny Barnes-James Haynes
12:10 PM — Willem Mijnarends-John Walker, Taylor Jones-Joey Wells
12:20 PM — Tim Gann-Jason Gann, Randy Cobb-Grant Cobb
12:30 PM — Derrick Kirby-Diana White, Evan Rogers-Ben Murphree

No. 13 is a short par-4 tucked between a long par-3 and the hardest hole on the back nine.

No. 13 is a short par-4 tucked between a long par-3 and the hardest hole on the back nine.

SUNDAY
(The final seven tee times will be adjusted Saturday night to reflect the championship flight standings)
7:30 AM — Jono Waugh-Chance Harris, Andrew Brown-Will Hollingsworth
7:40 AM — Allen Mangham-Rick Taylor, Chris Hubbard-Nick Hubbard
7:50 AM — Tyler Romine-Jason Romine, Randy Liles-Tom Liles
8:00 AM — Nick Pollard-Nick Pope, Tim Steward-Timmy Woodard
8:10 AM — Jeff Borrelli-Keaton Borrelli, Ted Towns-David Martin
8:20 AM — Chris Whitten-Mike Sims, Dustin Viehe-Will Bedwell
8:30 AM — Chase Hollingsworth-Cain Hollingsworth, Drennan Beam-Tanner Wells
8:40 AM — Mike Hughston-Harrison Hughston, Bernard Snow-Eric Stringer
8:50 AM — Josh Leow-Scott Jackson, Jeff Bain-Daniel Black
9:00 AM — Josh Poole-Christian Rogers, Cory Tanner-Clayton Chandler
9:10 AM — Scot Yates-Charlie Smith, Patrick Cushman-Hank Smith
9:20 AM — Jay McElroy-Rick Okins, Keith Raisanen-Greg Harrelson
9:30 AM — Greg Wheeler-Ray Wheeler, Minton Edwards-Bill Wakefield
9:40 AM — Rob Svensen-Jimmy Ulrey, Jason Alderman-Christopher Alderman
9:50 AM — Jack Svensen-Ross Svensen, Landon Winfrey-Brock Harrell
10:00 AM — Christian Fulda-Tim Fulmer, Billy Thompson-Austin Minter
10:10 AM — Eric Howle-Trae Williams, Matt Hunter-Brett Key
10:20 AM — Charlie Robinson-Jon Clements, Charles Estes-Bruce Collins
10:30 AM — Grant Jackson-Jackson Bonner, Warren Askew-Todd Roberts
10:40 AM — Lewis Lecroy-Gary Wilborn, Caleb McKinney-Janson Wilborn
10:50 AM — Guy Bradley-Andrew Tyson, Wayne Parker-Jonathan Bennett
11:00 AM — Brandon Roberts-Shane Lilly, Don Maddox-Jerry Irwin
11:10 AM — Rob Davie-Jake Goggans, Jeff Monroe-Guice Potter
11:20 AM — Chris Maye-Clay Calkins, Michael Smith-Jason Smith
11:30 AM — Kory Oliver-Brad Edmondson, Bobby Dillon-Rusty Whitlow
11:40 AM — Marcus Harrell-Benji Turley, Jackson King-Tyler Huckaby
11:50 AM — Adrian Geeting-Kenny Wright, Blake Mozley-Clint Compton
Noon — Blake Smith-Scott Smith, Harrison Martin-Chad Reavis
12:10 PM — TBD
12:20 PM — TBD
12:30 PM — TBD
12:40 PM — TBD
12:50 PM — TBD
1:00 PM — TBD
1:10 PM — TBD

You must be logged in to post a comment Login